26044 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26044 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ / 37/ H /
Acct#
25165
Owner
KIERSMA, JOHN ROBERT ET UX
Assessed Value
$722,500
Appraisal
$933,500
PID
23488
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 8 PF 4/320; PF 4/687-688
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
30.000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,300$316,200$933,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$617,300$316,200$933,500$105,200$722,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIERSMA, JOHN ROBERT ET UX
Address26044 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1810
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5909/1
Sale Date11/01/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIERSMA, JOHN ROBERT ET UX $150,00015909/10111/01/2019190005909
DICK PURCELL LAND CATTLE & TIMBER$033562/10206/30/2017170003562

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,265
Replacement Cost: $544,844
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1210
Fin Basement Area1040
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,210 1,210
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
OVROverhang 15 15
BSMBasement 1,210 0
GARGarage 1,234 0
OPROpen Porch 833 0
PTOPatio 1,896 0
   7,438 2,265

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30
Frontage
Depth
Land$316,200
Clean & Green Value$105,200
Clean & Green Acres29.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL3200.00 UNITS$73,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'448.00 UNITS$9,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,300$316,200$933,500
2025$617,300$316,200$933,500
2025$617,300$316,200$933,500
2024$563,800$181,000$744,800
2024$563,800$181,000$744,800
2024$563,800$181,000$744,800
2024$563,800$181,000$744,800
2023$563,800$181,000$744,800
2023$563,800$181,000$744,800
2023$563,800$181,000$744,800
2023$563,800$181,000$744,800
2023$563,800$181,000$744,800
2022$445,800$171,000$616,800
2022$445,800$171,000$616,800
2022$445,800$171,000$616,800
2022$445,800$171,000$616,800
2021$445,800$171,000$616,800
2021$445,800$171,000$616,800
2021$405,000$171,000$576,000
2021$405,000$171,000$576,000
2020$335,300$161,200$496,500
2020$335,300$161,200$496,500
2020$335,300$161,200$496,500
2020$118,800$161,200$280,000
2019$0$151,200$151,200
2019$0$76,400$76,400
2019$0$76,400$76,400
2019$0$76,400$76,400
2019$0$76,400$76,400
2018$0$76,400$76,400
2018$0$76,400$76,400
2018$0$76,400$76,400
2017$0$76,400$76,400

Assessment
2025$617,300$316,200$933,500$105,200$722,500
2025$617,300$316,200$933,500$105,200$722,500
2025$617,300$316,200$933,500$105,200$722,500
2024$563,800$181,000$744,800$80,400$644,200
2024$563,800$181,000$744,800$80,400$644,200
2024$563,800$181,000$744,800$80,400$644,200
2024$563,800$181,000$744,800$80,400$644,200
2023$563,800$181,000$744,800$80,400$644,200
2023$563,800$181,000$744,800$80,400$644,200
2023$563,800$181,000$744,800$80,400$644,200
2023$563,800$181,000$744,800$80,400$644,200
2023$563,800$181,000$744,800$80,400$644,200
2022$445,800$171,000$616,800$66,300$512,100
2022$445,800$171,000$616,800$66,300$512,100
2022$445,800$171,000$616,800$66,300$512,100
2022$445,800$171,000$616,800$66,300$512,100
2021$445,800$171,000$616,800$66,300$512,100
2021$445,800$171,000$616,800$66,300$512,100
2021$405,000$171,000$576,000$66,300$471,300
2021$405,000$171,000$576,000$66,300$471,300
2020$335,300$161,200$496,500$56,000$391,300
2020$335,300$161,200$496,500$56,000$391,300
2020$335,300$161,200$496,500$56,000$391,300
2020$118,800$161,200$280,000$161,200$280,000
2019$0$151,200$151,200$151,200$151,200
2019$0$76,400$76,400$76,400$76,400
2019$0$76,400$76,400$76,400$76,400
2019$0$76,400$76,400$76,400$76,400
2019$0$76,400$76,400$76,400$76,400
2018$0$76,400$76,400$76,400$76,400
2018$0$76,400$76,400$76,400$76,400
2018$0$76,400$76,400$76,400$76,400
2017$0$76,400$76,400$76,400$76,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 37/ H / Location : 26044 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps