11092 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11092 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 35/ A2 /
Acct#
25168
Owner
PUMPHREY, JIM P ET UX
Total Market Value
$562,200
Appraisal
$562,200
PID
23491
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PER PF 4/323
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.5062
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,400$149,800$562,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,400$149,800$562,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPUMPHREY, JIM P ET UX
Address11092 MT ZION CHURCH RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1745
Sale Price$429,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2891/1
Sale Date04/25/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PUMPHREY, JIM P ET UX $429,00012891/10104/25/2022220002891
KIRK, LARRY A $105,00013023/10103/31/2021210003023
DWYER, HERBERT E ET UX$033629/10207/10/2017170003629

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $416,594
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1808
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,808 1,808
BSMBasement 1,808 0
DCKDeck 330 0
GARGarage 559 0
OPROpen Porch 183 0
   4,688 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,400$149,800$562,200
2025$412,400$149,800$562,200
2025$412,400$149,800$562,200
2024$395,000$134,800$529,800
2024$395,000$134,800$529,800
2024$395,000$134,800$529,800
2024$395,000$134,800$529,800
2023$395,000$134,800$529,800
2023$395,000$134,800$529,800
2023$395,000$134,800$529,800
2023$395,000$134,800$529,800
2023$395,000$134,800$529,800
2022$413,700$134,800$548,500
2022$314,100$109,800$423,900
2022$314,100$109,800$423,900
2022$126,700$109,800$236,500
2021$0$99,800$99,800
2021$0$99,800$99,800
2021$0$99,800$99,800
2021$0$99,800$99,800
2020$0$84,800$84,800
2020$0$84,800$84,800
2020$0$84,800$84,800
2020$0$84,800$84,800
2019$0$84,800$84,800
2019$0$84,800$84,800
2019$0$84,800$84,800
2019$0$84,800$84,800
2019$0$84,800$84,800
2018$0$84,800$84,800
2018$0$84,800$84,800
2018$0$84,800$84,800
2017$0$84,800$84,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,400$149,800$562,200
2025$412,400$149,800$562,200
2025$412,400$149,800$562,200
2024$395,000$134,800$529,800
2024$395,000$134,800$529,800
2024$395,000$134,800$529,800
2024$395,000$134,800$529,800
2023$395,000$134,800$529,800
2023$395,000$134,800$529,800
2023$395,000$134,800$529,800
2023$395,000$134,800$529,800
2023$395,000$134,800$529,800
2022$413,700$134,800$548,500
2022$314,100$109,800$423,900
2022$314,100$109,800$423,900
2022$126,700$109,800$236,500
2021$0$99,800$99,800
2021$0$99,800$99,800
2021$0$99,800$99,800
2021$0$99,800$99,800
2020$0$84,800$84,800
2020$0$84,800$84,800
2020$0$84,800$84,800
2020$0$84,800$84,800
2019$0$84,800$84,800
2019$0$84,800$84,800
2019$0$84,800$84,800
2019$0$84,800$84,800
2019$0$84,800$84,800
2018$0$84,800$84,800
2018$0$84,800$84,800
2018$0$84,800$84,800
2017$0$84,800$84,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 35/ A2 / Location : 11092 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps