9381 FOREST LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9381 FOREST LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 67/ A3 /
Acct#
2490
Owner
CORSARO, LARRY JR
Total Market Value
$346,200
Appraisal
$346,200
PID
2350
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 5B-2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,900$137,300$346,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,900$137,300$346,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORSARO, LARRY JR
Address9381 FOREST LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3404
Sale Price$7,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 286/816
Sale Date01/01/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORSARO, LARRY JR$7,5000286/816 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,032
Replacement Cost: $243,486
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area576
Fin Basement Area288
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 576 0
   1,608 1,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT420.00 UNITS$1,7001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1280.00 UNITS$5,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,900$137,300$346,200
2025$208,900$137,300$346,200
2025$208,900$137,300$346,200
2024$206,300$122,300$328,600
2024$206,300$122,300$328,600
2024$206,300$122,300$328,600
2024$206,300$122,300$328,600
2023$206,300$122,300$328,600
2023$206,300$122,300$328,600
2023$206,300$122,300$328,600
2023$206,300$122,300$328,600
2023$206,300$122,300$328,600
2022$159,200$97,300$256,500
2022$159,200$97,300$256,500
2022$159,200$97,300$256,500
2022$159,200$97,300$256,500
2021$159,200$97,300$256,500
2021$159,200$97,300$256,500
2021$159,200$97,300$256,500
2021$159,200$97,300$256,500
2020$143,100$82,300$225,400
2020$143,100$82,300$225,400
2020$143,100$82,300$225,400
2020$143,100$82,300$225,400
2019$143,100$82,300$225,400
2019$143,100$82,300$225,400
2019$143,100$82,300$225,400
2019$143,100$82,300$225,400
2019$128,500$82,300$210,800
2018$128,500$82,300$210,800
2018$128,500$82,300$210,800
2018$128,500$82,300$210,800
2017$128,500$82,300$210,800
2017$128,500$82,300$210,800
2017$128,500$82,300$210,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,900$137,300$346,200
2025$208,900$137,300$346,200
2025$208,900$137,300$346,200
2024$206,300$122,300$328,600
2024$206,300$122,300$328,600
2024$206,300$122,300$328,600
2024$206,300$122,300$328,600
2023$206,300$122,300$328,600
2023$206,300$122,300$328,600
2023$206,300$122,300$328,600
2023$206,300$122,300$328,600
2023$206,300$122,300$328,600
2022$159,200$97,300$256,500
2022$159,200$97,300$256,500
2022$159,200$97,300$256,500
2022$159,200$97,300$256,500
2021$159,200$97,300$256,500
2021$159,200$97,300$256,500
2021$159,200$97,300$256,500
2021$159,200$97,300$256,500
2020$143,100$82,300$225,400
2020$143,100$82,300$225,400
2020$143,100$82,300$225,400
2020$143,100$82,300$225,400
2019$143,100$82,300$225,400
2019$143,100$82,300$225,400
2019$143,100$82,300$225,400
2019$143,100$82,300$225,400
2019$128,500$82,300$210,800
2018$128,500$82,300$210,800
2018$128,500$82,300$210,800
2018$128,500$82,300$210,800
2017$128,500$82,300$210,800
2017$128,500$82,300$210,800
2017$128,500$82,300$210,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 67/ A3 / Location : 9381 FOREST LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps