14505 KINGSMILL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14505 KINGSMILL WAY
Parcel ID
41/ M 7/ 199/ /
Acct#
25178
Owner
MYERS, CHARLOTTE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$666,000
Appraisal
$666,000
PID
23501
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE II PHASE 7 LOT 199 PF 4/329
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4633
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,200$124,800$666,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,200$124,800$666,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, CHARLOTTE ET VIR
Address14505 KINGSMILL WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1549
Sale Price$655,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4892/1
Sale Date12/01/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYERS, CHARLOTTE ET VIR$655,00014892/10112/01/2023230004892
FRANKLIN, RYAN O'NEIL ET AL $550,00015261/10106/07/2021210005261
BERRY, KRYSTLE ET AL$424,36310134/10101/09/2018180000134
NVR INC$240,00034945/10109/12/2017170004945
STICKBOW LLC$0573997/10207/28/2017170003997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,262
Replacement Cost: $545,480
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$540,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area1540
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,708 1,708
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 16 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
PTCConcrete Patio 209 0
SCRScreened Porch 150 0
   5,757 3,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,2001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL384.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,200$124,800$666,000
2025$541,200$124,800$666,000
2025$541,200$124,800$666,000
2024$512,000$115,300$627,300
2024$512,000$115,300$627,300
2024$512,000$115,300$627,300
2024$512,000$115,300$627,300
2023$512,000$115,300$627,300
2023$512,000$115,300$627,300
2023$512,000$115,300$627,300
2023$512,000$115,300$627,300
2023$512,000$115,300$627,300
2022$391,000$96,100$487,100
2022$391,000$96,100$487,100
2022$391,000$96,100$487,100
2022$391,000$96,100$487,100
2021$391,000$96,100$487,100
2021$391,000$96,100$487,100
2021$383,000$96,100$479,100
2021$383,000$96,100$479,100
2020$316,200$84,600$400,800
2020$316,200$84,600$400,800
2020$316,200$84,600$400,800
2020$316,200$84,600$400,800
2019$316,200$84,600$400,800
2019$316,200$84,600$400,800
2019$316,200$84,600$400,800
2019$316,200$84,600$400,800
2019$300,300$72,100$372,400
2018$300,300$72,100$372,400
2018$300,300$72,100$372,400
2018$297,300$72,100$369,400
2017$0$62,100$62,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,200$124,800$666,000
2025$541,200$124,800$666,000
2025$541,200$124,800$666,000
2024$512,000$115,300$627,300
2024$512,000$115,300$627,300
2024$512,000$115,300$627,300
2024$512,000$115,300$627,300
2023$512,000$115,300$627,300
2023$512,000$115,300$627,300
2023$512,000$115,300$627,300
2023$512,000$115,300$627,300
2023$512,000$115,300$627,300
2022$391,000$96,100$487,100
2022$391,000$96,100$487,100
2022$391,000$96,100$487,100
2022$391,000$96,100$487,100
2021$391,000$96,100$487,100
2021$391,000$96,100$487,100
2021$383,000$96,100$479,100
2021$383,000$96,100$479,100
2020$316,200$84,600$400,800
2020$316,200$84,600$400,800
2020$316,200$84,600$400,800
2020$316,200$84,600$400,800
2019$316,200$84,600$400,800
2019$316,200$84,600$400,800
2019$316,200$84,600$400,800
2019$316,200$84,600$400,800
2019$300,300$72,100$372,400
2018$300,300$72,100$372,400
2018$300,300$72,100$372,400
2018$297,300$72,100$369,400
2017$0$62,100$62,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 7/ 199/ / Location : 14505 KINGSMILL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps