14507 KINGSMILL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14507 KINGSMILL WAY
Parcel ID
41/ M 7/ 200/ /
Acct#
25179
Owner
JENKINS, RICHARD BLAIR ET AL
Total Market Value
$528,200
Appraisal
$528,200
PID
23502
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE II PHASE 7 LOT 200 PF 4/329
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4638
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,400$124,800$528,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,400$124,800$528,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, RICHARD BLAIR ET AL
Address14507 KINGSMILL WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1549
Sale Price$337,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2624/1
Sale Date05/17/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, RICHARD BLAIR ET AL$337,50012624/10105/17/2018180002624
NVR INC$160,00025390/10110/02/2017170005390
STICKBOW LLC$0573997/10207/28/2017170003997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,364
Replacement Cost: $411,600
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1132
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 1,132 0
DCKDeck 14 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 298 0
   4,388 2,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,400$124,800$528,200
2025$403,400$124,800$528,200
2025$403,400$124,800$528,200
2024$388,200$115,300$503,500
2024$388,200$115,300$503,500
2024$388,200$115,300$503,500
2024$388,200$115,300$503,500
2023$388,200$115,300$503,500
2023$388,200$115,300$503,500
2023$388,200$115,300$503,500
2023$388,200$115,300$503,500
2023$388,200$115,300$503,500
2022$293,100$96,100$389,200
2022$293,100$96,100$389,200
2022$293,100$96,100$389,200
2022$293,100$96,100$389,200
2021$293,100$96,100$389,200
2021$293,100$96,100$389,200
2021$293,100$96,100$389,200
2021$293,100$96,100$389,200
2020$242,400$84,600$327,000
2020$240,100$84,600$324,700
2020$240,100$84,600$324,700
2020$240,100$84,600$324,700
2019$240,100$84,600$324,700
2019$240,100$84,600$324,700
2019$240,100$84,600$324,700
2019$240,100$84,600$324,700
2019$227,700$72,100$299,800
2018$227,700$72,100$299,800
2018$227,700$72,100$299,800
2018$227,700$72,100$299,800
2017$0$62,100$62,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,400$124,800$528,200
2025$403,400$124,800$528,200
2025$403,400$124,800$528,200
2024$388,200$115,300$503,500
2024$388,200$115,300$503,500
2024$388,200$115,300$503,500
2024$388,200$115,300$503,500
2023$388,200$115,300$503,500
2023$388,200$115,300$503,500
2023$388,200$115,300$503,500
2023$388,200$115,300$503,500
2023$388,200$115,300$503,500
2022$293,100$96,100$389,200
2022$293,100$96,100$389,200
2022$293,100$96,100$389,200
2022$293,100$96,100$389,200
2021$293,100$96,100$389,200
2021$293,100$96,100$389,200
2021$293,100$96,100$389,200
2021$293,100$96,100$389,200
2020$242,400$84,600$327,000
2020$240,100$84,600$324,700
2020$240,100$84,600$324,700
2020$240,100$84,600$324,700
2019$240,100$84,600$324,700
2019$240,100$84,600$324,700
2019$240,100$84,600$324,700
2019$240,100$84,600$324,700
2019$227,700$72,100$299,800
2018$227,700$72,100$299,800
2018$227,700$72,100$299,800
2018$227,700$72,100$299,800
2017$0$62,100$62,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 7/ 200/ / Location : 14507 KINGSMILL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps