14509 KINGSMILL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14509 KINGSMILL WAY
Parcel ID
41/ M 7/ 201/ /
Acct#
25180
Owner
SCARLOA, ANGELO JOHN ET AL
Total Market Value
$626,900
Appraisal
$626,900
PID
23503
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE II PHASE 7 LOT 201 PF 4/328-335
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5365
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,400$125,500$626,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,400$125,500$626,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCARLOA, ANGELO JOHN ET AL
Address14509 KINGSMILL WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1549
Sale Price$485,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5694/1
Sale Date06/23/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCARLOA, ANGELO JOHN ET AL $485,00015694/10106/23/2021210005694
COGGIN, RANDY ET AL$397,33014917/10109/25/2018180004917
NVR INC$160,00022569/10105/15/2018180002569
STICKBOW LLC$0573997/10207/28/2017170003997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,080
Replacement Cost: $510,797
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof Cover 
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area1100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 18 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
PTOPatio 507 0
   5,455 3,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,400$125,500$626,900
2025$501,400$125,500$626,900
2025$501,400$125,500$626,900
2024$480,000$115,900$595,900
2024$480,000$115,900$595,900
2024$480,000$115,900$595,900
2024$480,000$115,900$595,900
2023$480,000$115,900$595,900
2023$480,000$115,900$595,900
2023$480,000$115,900$595,900
2023$480,000$115,900$595,900
2023$480,000$115,900$595,900
2022$363,800$96,700$460,500
2022$363,800$96,700$460,500
2022$363,800$96,700$460,500
2022$363,800$96,700$460,500
2021$363,800$96,700$460,500
2021$363,800$96,700$460,500
2021$364,300$96,700$461,000
2021$364,300$96,700$461,000
2020$299,800$85,400$385,200
2020$299,800$85,400$385,200
2020$299,800$85,400$385,200
2020$299,800$85,400$385,200
2019$299,800$85,400$385,200
2019$299,800$85,400$385,200
2019$297,000$85,400$382,400
2019$297,000$85,400$382,400
2019$281,800$72,900$354,700
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$62,900$62,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,400$125,500$626,900
2025$501,400$125,500$626,900
2025$501,400$125,500$626,900
2024$480,000$115,900$595,900
2024$480,000$115,900$595,900
2024$480,000$115,900$595,900
2024$480,000$115,900$595,900
2023$480,000$115,900$595,900
2023$480,000$115,900$595,900
2023$480,000$115,900$595,900
2023$480,000$115,900$595,900
2023$480,000$115,900$595,900
2022$363,800$96,700$460,500
2022$363,800$96,700$460,500
2022$363,800$96,700$460,500
2022$363,800$96,700$460,500
2021$363,800$96,700$460,500
2021$363,800$96,700$460,500
2021$364,300$96,700$461,000
2021$364,300$96,700$461,000
2020$299,800$85,400$385,200
2020$299,800$85,400$385,200
2020$299,800$85,400$385,200
2020$299,800$85,400$385,200
2019$299,800$85,400$385,200
2019$299,800$85,400$385,200
2019$297,000$85,400$382,400
2019$297,000$85,400$382,400
2019$281,800$72,900$354,700
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$62,900$62,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 7/ 201/ / Location : 14509 KINGSMILL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps