14511 KINGSMILL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14511 KINGSMILL WAY
Parcel ID
41/ M 7/ 202/ /
Acct#
25181
Owner
HOVATTER, MICHELE A ET AL
Total Market Value
$540,900
Appraisal
$540,900
PID
23504
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE II PHASE 7 LOT 202 PF 4/329
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5986
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,800$126,100$540,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,800$126,100$540,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOVATTER, MICHELE A ET AL
Address14511 KINGSMILL WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1549
Sale Price$386,505
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1604/1
Sale Date03/30/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOVATTER, MICHELE A ET AL$386,50511604/10103/30/2018180001604
NVR INC$80,00016268/10111/17/2017170006268
STICKBOW LLC$0573997/10207/28/2017170003997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,152
Replacement Cost: $422,195
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2152
Fin Basement Area1061
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,152 2,152
BSMBasement 2,152 0
DCKDeck 304 0
GARGarage 452 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
   5,104 2,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,800$126,100$540,900
2025$414,800$126,100$540,900
2025$414,800$126,100$540,900
2024$418,600$116,500$535,100
2024$418,600$116,500$535,100
2024$418,600$116,500$535,100
2024$418,600$116,500$535,100
2023$418,600$116,500$535,100
2023$418,600$116,500$535,100
2023$418,600$116,500$535,100
2023$418,600$116,500$535,100
2023$418,600$116,500$535,100
2022$326,200$97,100$423,300
2022$326,200$97,100$423,300
2022$326,200$97,100$423,300
2022$326,200$97,100$423,300
2021$326,200$97,100$423,300
2021$326,200$97,100$423,300
2021$326,200$97,100$423,300
2021$326,200$97,100$423,300
2020$266,700$86,200$352,900
2020$266,700$86,200$352,900
2020$266,700$86,200$352,900
2020$266,700$86,200$352,900
2019$266,700$86,200$352,900
2019$266,700$86,200$352,900
2019$266,700$86,200$352,900
2019$266,700$86,200$352,900
2019$243,500$73,500$317,000
2018$241,500$73,500$315,000
2018$241,500$73,500$315,000
2018$24,300$73,500$97,800
2017$0$50,800$50,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,800$126,100$540,900
2025$414,800$126,100$540,900
2025$414,800$126,100$540,900
2024$418,600$116,500$535,100
2024$418,600$116,500$535,100
2024$418,600$116,500$535,100
2024$418,600$116,500$535,100
2023$418,600$116,500$535,100
2023$418,600$116,500$535,100
2023$418,600$116,500$535,100
2023$418,600$116,500$535,100
2023$418,600$116,500$535,100
2022$326,200$97,100$423,300
2022$326,200$97,100$423,300
2022$326,200$97,100$423,300
2022$326,200$97,100$423,300
2021$326,200$97,100$423,300
2021$326,200$97,100$423,300
2021$326,200$97,100$423,300
2021$326,200$97,100$423,300
2020$266,700$86,200$352,900
2020$266,700$86,200$352,900
2020$266,700$86,200$352,900
2020$266,700$86,200$352,900
2019$266,700$86,200$352,900
2019$266,700$86,200$352,900
2019$266,700$86,200$352,900
2019$266,700$86,200$352,900
2019$243,500$73,500$317,000
2018$241,500$73,500$315,000
2018$241,500$73,500$315,000
2018$24,300$73,500$97,800
2017$0$50,800$50,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 7/ 202/ / Location : 14511 KINGSMILL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps