14513 KINGSMILL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14513 KINGSMILL WAY
Parcel ID
41/ M 7/ 203/ /
Acct#
25182
Owner
HUNTER, ALAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$580,200
Appraisal
$580,200
PID
23505
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE II PHASE 7 LOT 203 PF 4/329
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.7643
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,500$127,700$580,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,500$127,700$580,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNTER, ALAN ET AL
Address14513 KINGSMILL WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1549
Sale Price$430,144
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3772/1
Sale Date07/19/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNTER, ALAN ET AL$430,14413772/10107/19/2018180003772
NVR INC$80,00011267/10103/13/2018180001267
STICKBOW LLC$0573997/10207/28/2017170003997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $460,733
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2240
Fin Basement Area2000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,240 2,240
BSMBasement 2,240 0
DCKDeck 64 0
GARGarage 452 0
OPROpen Porch 102 0
SCRScreened Porch 136 0
   5,234 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,500$127,700$580,200
2025$452,500$127,700$580,200
2025$452,500$127,700$580,200
2024$454,400$117,900$572,300
2024$454,400$117,900$572,300
2024$454,400$117,900$572,300
2024$454,400$117,900$572,300
2023$454,400$117,900$572,300
2023$454,400$117,900$572,300
2023$454,400$117,900$572,300
2023$454,400$117,900$572,300
2023$454,400$117,900$572,300
2022$359,200$98,300$457,500
2022$359,200$98,300$457,500
2022$359,200$98,300$457,500
2022$359,200$98,300$457,500
2021$359,200$98,300$457,500
2021$359,200$98,300$457,500
2021$355,800$98,300$454,100
2021$355,800$98,300$454,100
2020$291,600$88,300$379,900
2020$291,600$88,300$379,900
2020$291,600$88,300$379,900
2020$291,600$88,300$379,900
2019$291,600$88,300$379,900
2019$291,600$88,300$379,900
2019$291,600$88,300$379,900
2019$291,600$88,300$379,900
2019$267,700$75,200$342,900
2018$267,700$75,200$342,900
2018$0$65,200$65,200
2018$0$65,200$65,200
2017$0$65,200$65,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,500$127,700$580,200
2025$452,500$127,700$580,200
2025$452,500$127,700$580,200
2024$454,400$117,900$572,300
2024$454,400$117,900$572,300
2024$454,400$117,900$572,300
2024$454,400$117,900$572,300
2023$454,400$117,900$572,300
2023$454,400$117,900$572,300
2023$454,400$117,900$572,300
2023$454,400$117,900$572,300
2023$454,400$117,900$572,300
2022$359,200$98,300$457,500
2022$359,200$98,300$457,500
2022$359,200$98,300$457,500
2022$359,200$98,300$457,500
2021$359,200$98,300$457,500
2021$359,200$98,300$457,500
2021$355,800$98,300$454,100
2021$355,800$98,300$454,100
2020$291,600$88,300$379,900
2020$291,600$88,300$379,900
2020$291,600$88,300$379,900
2020$291,600$88,300$379,900
2019$291,600$88,300$379,900
2019$291,600$88,300$379,900
2019$291,600$88,300$379,900
2019$291,600$88,300$379,900
2019$267,700$75,200$342,900
2018$267,700$75,200$342,900
2018$0$65,200$65,200
2018$0$65,200$65,200
2017$0$65,200$65,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 7/ 203/ / Location : 14513 KINGSMILL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps