14512 KINGSMILL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14512 KINGSMILL WAY
Parcel ID
41/ M 7/ 206/ /
Acct#
25185
Owner
CEVALLOS, IVAN M ET AL
Total Market Value
$610,600
Appraisal
$610,600
PID
23508
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE II PHASE 7 LOT 206 PF 4/329
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4674
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,700$124,900$610,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,700$124,900$610,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCEVALLOS, IVAN M ET AL
Address14512 KINGSMILL WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4727
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1335/1
Sale Date03/16/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CEVALLOS, IVAN M ET AL$011335/10103/16/2018180001335
CEVALLOS, IVAN M$367,80011216/10103/12/2018180001216
NVR INC$80,00015239/10109/25/2017170005239
STICKBOW LLC$0573997/10207/28/2017170003997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,262
Replacement Cost: $494,584
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,708 1,708
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   5,382 3,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,700$124,900$610,600
2025$485,700$124,900$610,600
2025$485,700$124,900$610,600
2024$469,100$115,300$584,400
2024$469,100$115,300$584,400
2024$469,100$115,300$584,400
2024$469,100$115,300$584,400
2023$469,100$115,300$584,400
2023$469,100$115,300$584,400
2023$469,100$115,300$584,400
2023$469,100$115,300$584,400
2023$469,100$115,300$584,400
2022$345,800$96,200$442,000
2022$345,800$96,200$442,000
2022$345,800$96,200$442,000
2022$345,800$96,200$442,000
2021$345,800$96,200$442,000
2021$345,800$96,200$442,000
2021$345,800$96,200$442,000
2021$345,800$96,200$442,000
2020$287,900$84,600$372,500
2020$287,900$84,600$372,500
2020$287,900$84,600$372,500
2020$287,900$84,600$372,500
2019$287,900$84,600$372,500
2019$287,900$84,600$372,500
2019$287,900$84,600$372,500
2019$287,900$84,600$372,500
2019$271,900$72,200$344,100
2018$271,900$72,200$344,100
2018$271,900$72,200$344,100
2018$271,900$72,200$344,100
2017$0$62,200$62,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,700$124,900$610,600
2025$485,700$124,900$610,600
2025$485,700$124,900$610,600
2024$469,100$115,300$584,400
2024$469,100$115,300$584,400
2024$469,100$115,300$584,400
2024$469,100$115,300$584,400
2023$469,100$115,300$584,400
2023$469,100$115,300$584,400
2023$469,100$115,300$584,400
2023$469,100$115,300$584,400
2023$469,100$115,300$584,400
2022$345,800$96,200$442,000
2022$345,800$96,200$442,000
2022$345,800$96,200$442,000
2022$345,800$96,200$442,000
2021$345,800$96,200$442,000
2021$345,800$96,200$442,000
2021$345,800$96,200$442,000
2021$345,800$96,200$442,000
2020$287,900$84,600$372,500
2020$287,900$84,600$372,500
2020$287,900$84,600$372,500
2020$287,900$84,600$372,500
2019$287,900$84,600$372,500
2019$287,900$84,600$372,500
2019$287,900$84,600$372,500
2019$287,900$84,600$372,500
2019$271,900$72,200$344,100
2018$271,900$72,200$344,100
2018$271,900$72,200$344,100
2018$271,900$72,200$344,100
2017$0$62,200$62,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 7/ 206/ / Location : 14512 KINGSMILL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps