14510 KINGSMILL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14510 KINGSMILL WAY
Parcel ID
41/ M 7/ 207/ /
Acct#
25186
Owner
CROPP, ZACHARY PARISH
Total Market Value
$528,700
Appraisal
$528,700
PID
23509
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE II PHASE 7 LOT 207 PF 4/329
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4723
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,800$124,900$528,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,800$124,900$528,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROPP, ZACHARY PARISH
Address14510 KINGSMILL WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4727
Sale Price$495,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3851/1
Sale Date06/09/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROPP, ZACHARY PARISH $495,00013851/10106/09/2022220003851
COTE, SEAN ET AL$368,41410578/10102/01/2018180000578
NVR INC$160,00025390/10110/02/2017170005390
STICKBOW LLC$0573997/10207/28/2017170003997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,374
Replacement Cost: $410,807
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1132
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,212 1,212
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 1,132 0
DCKDeck 188 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   4,218 2,374

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,800$124,900$528,700
2025$403,800$124,900$528,700
2025$403,800$124,900$528,700
2024$388,100$115,400$503,500
2024$388,100$115,400$503,500
2024$388,100$115,400$503,500
2024$388,100$115,400$503,500
2023$388,100$115,400$503,500
2023$388,100$115,400$503,500
2023$388,100$115,400$503,500
2023$388,100$115,400$503,500
2023$388,100$115,400$503,500
2022$292,600$96,200$388,800
2022$292,600$96,200$388,800
2022$292,600$96,200$388,800
2022$292,600$96,200$388,800
2021$292,600$96,200$388,800
2021$292,600$96,200$388,800
2021$289,000$96,200$385,200
2021$289,000$96,200$385,200
2020$240,300$84,700$325,000
2020$240,300$84,700$325,000
2020$240,300$84,700$325,000
2020$240,300$84,700$325,000
2019$240,300$84,700$325,000
2019$240,300$84,700$325,000
2019$240,300$84,700$325,000
2019$240,300$84,700$325,000
2019$227,800$72,200$300,000
2018$225,000$72,200$297,200
2018$225,000$72,200$297,200
2018$225,000$72,200$297,200
2017$0$62,200$62,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,800$124,900$528,700
2025$403,800$124,900$528,700
2025$403,800$124,900$528,700
2024$388,100$115,400$503,500
2024$388,100$115,400$503,500
2024$388,100$115,400$503,500
2024$388,100$115,400$503,500
2023$388,100$115,400$503,500
2023$388,100$115,400$503,500
2023$388,100$115,400$503,500
2023$388,100$115,400$503,500
2023$388,100$115,400$503,500
2022$292,600$96,200$388,800
2022$292,600$96,200$388,800
2022$292,600$96,200$388,800
2022$292,600$96,200$388,800
2021$292,600$96,200$388,800
2021$292,600$96,200$388,800
2021$289,000$96,200$385,200
2021$289,000$96,200$385,200
2020$240,300$84,700$325,000
2020$240,300$84,700$325,000
2020$240,300$84,700$325,000
2020$240,300$84,700$325,000
2019$240,300$84,700$325,000
2019$240,300$84,700$325,000
2019$240,300$84,700$325,000
2019$240,300$84,700$325,000
2019$227,800$72,200$300,000
2018$225,000$72,200$297,200
2018$225,000$72,200$297,200
2018$225,000$72,200$297,200
2017$0$62,200$62,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 7/ 207/ / Location : 14510 KINGSMILL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps