9091 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9091 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 29/ J /
Acct#
2491
Owner
HOHMAN, THOMAS D
Total Market Value
$496,200
Appraisal
$496,200
PID
2351
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 7A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,700$191,500$496,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,700$191,500$496,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOHMAN, THOMAS D
Address9091 SCOTTS MTN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4975
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4493/1
Sale Date08/12/2015
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOHMAN, THOMAS D $014493/10808/12/2015150004493
HOHMAN, THOMAS D ET UX$0112069/0 11/13/200612069
SMITH, ASHLEY JEAN ET AL$102,50006587/0 06/25/20046587
OUTBACK INC$80,000112763/0 11/05/200312763
CORTAZZI, CONNIE MARIE COMBS$01303/721 11/22/19990
CORTAZZI, FRANK JOHN ET UX$12,0000303/721 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,586
Replacement Cost: $331,172
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1586
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,586 1,586
BSMBasement 1,586 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   3,680 1,586

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,700$191,500$496,200
2025$304,700$191,500$496,200
2025$304,700$191,500$496,200
2024$301,500$148,000$449,500
2024$301,500$148,000$449,500
2024$301,500$148,000$449,500
2024$301,500$148,000$449,500
2023$301,500$148,000$449,500
2023$301,500$148,000$449,500
2023$301,500$148,000$449,500
2023$301,500$148,000$449,500
2023$301,500$148,000$449,500
2022$227,600$133,000$360,600
2022$227,600$133,000$360,600
2022$227,600$133,000$360,600
2022$227,600$133,000$360,600
2021$227,600$133,000$360,600
2021$227,600$133,000$360,600
2021$227,600$133,000$360,600
2021$227,600$133,000$360,600
2020$207,600$121,400$329,000
2020$207,600$121,400$329,000
2020$207,600$121,400$329,000
2020$207,600$121,400$329,000
2019$207,600$121,400$329,000
2019$207,600$121,400$329,000
2019$207,600$121,400$329,000
2019$207,600$121,400$329,000
2019$175,800$118,100$293,900
2018$175,800$118,100$293,900
2018$175,800$118,100$293,900
2018$175,800$118,100$293,900
2017$175,800$118,100$293,900
2017$175,800$118,100$293,900
2017$175,800$118,100$293,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,700$191,500$496,200
2025$304,700$191,500$496,200
2025$304,700$191,500$496,200
2024$301,500$148,000$449,500
2024$301,500$148,000$449,500
2024$301,500$148,000$449,500
2024$301,500$148,000$449,500
2023$301,500$148,000$449,500
2023$301,500$148,000$449,500
2023$301,500$148,000$449,500
2023$301,500$148,000$449,500
2023$301,500$148,000$449,500
2022$227,600$133,000$360,600
2022$227,600$133,000$360,600
2022$227,600$133,000$360,600
2022$227,600$133,000$360,600
2021$227,600$133,000$360,600
2021$227,600$133,000$360,600
2021$227,600$133,000$360,600
2021$227,600$133,000$360,600
2020$207,600$121,400$329,000
2020$207,600$121,400$329,000
2020$207,600$121,400$329,000
2020$207,600$121,400$329,000
2019$207,600$121,400$329,000
2019$207,600$121,400$329,000
2019$207,600$121,400$329,000
2019$207,600$121,400$329,000
2019$175,800$118,100$293,900
2018$175,800$118,100$293,900
2018$175,800$118,100$293,900
2018$175,800$118,100$293,900
2017$175,800$118,100$293,900
2017$175,800$118,100$293,900
2017$175,800$118,100$293,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 29/ J / Location : 9091 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps