14211 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14211 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ M 7/ 212/ /
Acct#
25191
Owner
BANKS, ANTHONY ET AL
Total Market Value
$507,900
Appraisal
$507,900
PID
23514
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE II PHASE 7 LOT 212 PF 4/331
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4835
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,700$115,200$507,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,700$115,200$507,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS, ANTHONY ET AL
Address14211 BELLE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1692
Sale Price$353,905
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3429/1
Sale Date06/27/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKS, ANTHONY ET AL$353,90513429/10106/27/2018180003429
NVR INC $80,00011003/10102/27/2018180001003
STICKBOW LLC$0573997/10207/28/2017170003997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,264
Replacement Cost: $395,632
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1132
Fin Basement Area639
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,132 1,132
BSMBasement 1,132 0
GARGarage 440 0
STPStoop 24 0
   3,860 2,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,700$115,200$507,900
2025$392,700$115,200$507,900
2025$392,700$115,200$507,900
2024$372,400$105,600$478,000
2024$372,400$105,600$478,000
2024$372,400$105,600$478,000
2024$372,400$105,600$478,000
2023$372,400$105,600$478,000
2023$372,400$105,600$478,000
2023$372,400$105,600$478,000
2023$372,400$105,600$478,000
2023$372,400$105,600$478,000
2022$280,100$86,400$366,500
2022$280,100$86,400$366,500
2022$280,100$86,400$366,500
2022$280,100$86,400$366,500
2021$280,100$86,400$366,500
2021$280,100$86,400$366,500
2021$280,100$86,400$366,500
2021$280,100$86,400$366,500
2020$232,600$75,000$307,600
2020$232,600$75,000$307,600
2020$232,600$75,000$307,600
2020$232,600$75,000$307,600
2019$232,600$75,000$307,600
2019$232,600$75,000$307,600
2019$232,600$75,000$307,600
2019$232,600$75,000$307,600
2019$220,500$62,500$283,000
2018$220,500$62,500$283,000
2018$0$62,500$62,500
2018$0$62,500$62,500
2017$0$62,500$62,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,700$115,200$507,900
2025$392,700$115,200$507,900
2025$392,700$115,200$507,900
2024$372,400$105,600$478,000
2024$372,400$105,600$478,000
2024$372,400$105,600$478,000
2024$372,400$105,600$478,000
2023$372,400$105,600$478,000
2023$372,400$105,600$478,000
2023$372,400$105,600$478,000
2023$372,400$105,600$478,000
2023$372,400$105,600$478,000
2022$280,100$86,400$366,500
2022$280,100$86,400$366,500
2022$280,100$86,400$366,500
2022$280,100$86,400$366,500
2021$280,100$86,400$366,500
2021$280,100$86,400$366,500
2021$280,100$86,400$366,500
2021$280,100$86,400$366,500
2020$232,600$75,000$307,600
2020$232,600$75,000$307,600
2020$232,600$75,000$307,600
2020$232,600$75,000$307,600
2019$232,600$75,000$307,600
2019$232,600$75,000$307,600
2019$232,600$75,000$307,600
2019$232,600$75,000$307,600
2019$220,500$62,500$283,000
2018$220,500$62,500$283,000
2018$0$62,500$62,500
2018$0$62,500$62,500
2017$0$62,500$62,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 7/ 212/ / Location : 14211 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps