14221 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14221 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ M 7/ 217/ /
Acct#
25196
Owner
SENNA, DANA ET AL
Total Market Value
$646,000
Appraisal
$646,000
PID
23519
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE II PHASE 7 LOT 217 PF 4/330
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4796
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,000$125,000$646,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,000$125,000$646,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSENNA, DANA ET AL
Address14221 BELLE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1692
Sale Price$404,564
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5474/1
Sale Date10/29/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SENNA, DANA ET AL$404,56415474/10110/29/2018180005474
NVR INC$80,00013006/10106/05/2018180003006
STICKBOW LLC$0573997/1 07/28/2017170003997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,240
Replacement Cost: $530,860
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$520,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1PERMASTONE
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1560
Fin Basement Area794
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
FFLFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
BSMBasement 1,560 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 49 0
PTSStone Patio 676 0
   6,209 3,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,000$125,000$646,000
2025$521,000$125,000$646,000
2025$521,000$125,000$646,000
2024$502,100$115,400$617,500
2024$502,100$115,400$617,500
2024$502,100$115,400$617,500
2024$502,100$115,400$617,500
2023$502,100$115,400$617,500
2023$502,100$115,400$617,500
2023$502,100$115,400$617,500
2023$502,100$115,400$617,500
2023$502,100$115,400$617,500
2022$484,500$96,200$580,700
2022$370,100$96,200$466,300
2022$370,100$96,200$466,300
2022$370,100$96,200$466,300
2021$370,100$96,200$466,300
2021$370,100$96,200$466,300
2021$370,100$96,200$466,300
2021$370,100$96,200$466,300
2020$307,100$84,700$391,800
2020$307,100$84,700$391,800
2020$307,100$84,700$391,800
2020$307,100$84,700$391,800
2019$305,400$84,700$390,100
2019$305,400$84,700$390,100
2019$305,400$84,700$390,100
2019$305,400$84,700$390,100
2019$305,400$72,300$377,700
2018$0$62,300$62,300
2018$0$62,300$62,300
2018$0$62,300$62,300
2017$0$62,300$62,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,000$125,000$646,000
2025$521,000$125,000$646,000
2025$521,000$125,000$646,000
2024$502,100$115,400$617,500
2024$502,100$115,400$617,500
2024$502,100$115,400$617,500
2024$502,100$115,400$617,500
2023$502,100$115,400$617,500
2023$502,100$115,400$617,500
2023$502,100$115,400$617,500
2023$502,100$115,400$617,500
2023$502,100$115,400$617,500
2022$484,500$96,200$580,700
2022$370,100$96,200$466,300
2022$370,100$96,200$466,300
2022$370,100$96,200$466,300
2021$370,100$96,200$466,300
2021$370,100$96,200$466,300
2021$370,100$96,200$466,300
2021$370,100$96,200$466,300
2020$307,100$84,700$391,800
2020$307,100$84,700$391,800
2020$307,100$84,700$391,800
2020$307,100$84,700$391,800
2019$305,400$84,700$390,100
2019$305,400$84,700$390,100
2019$305,400$84,700$390,100
2019$305,400$84,700$390,100
2019$305,400$72,300$377,700
2018$0$62,300$62,300
2018$0$62,300$62,300
2018$0$62,300$62,300
2017$0$62,300$62,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 7/ 217/ / Location : 14221 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps