14223 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14223 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ M 7/ 218/ /
Acct#
25197
Owner
MYERS, BYRON J ET AL
Total Market Value
$651,300
Appraisal
$651,300
PID
23521
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE II PHASE 7 LOT 218 PF 4/330
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5146
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,000$125,300$651,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,000$125,300$651,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, BYRON J ET AL
Address14223 BELLE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1692
Sale Price$457,325
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5277/1
Sale Date10/17/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYERS, BYRON J ET AL$457,32515277/10110/17/2018180005277
NVR INC$80,00012724/10105/22/2018180002724
STICKBOW LLC$0573997/10207/28/2017170003997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,242
Replacement Cost: $535,752
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area794
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,688 1,688
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
GARGarage 680 0
OPROpen Porch 340 0
   5,802 3,242

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,000$125,300$651,300
2025$526,000$125,300$651,300
2025$526,000$125,300$651,300
2024$508,300$115,700$624,000
2024$508,300$115,700$624,000
2024$508,300$115,700$624,000
2024$508,300$115,700$624,000
2023$508,300$115,700$624,000
2023$508,300$115,700$624,000
2023$508,300$115,700$624,000
2023$508,300$115,700$624,000
2023$508,300$115,700$624,000
2022$501,500$96,500$598,000
2022$382,200$96,500$478,700
2022$382,200$96,500$478,700
2022$382,200$96,500$478,700
2021$382,200$96,500$478,700
2021$382,200$96,500$478,700
2021$382,200$96,500$478,700
2021$382,200$96,500$478,700
2020$317,200$85,200$402,400
2020$317,200$85,200$402,400
2020$317,200$85,200$402,400
2020$317,200$85,200$402,400
2019$317,200$85,200$402,400
2019$317,200$85,200$402,400
2019$317,200$85,200$402,400
2019$317,200$85,200$402,400
2019$327,100$72,600$399,700
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2017$0$62,600$62,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,000$125,300$651,300
2025$526,000$125,300$651,300
2025$526,000$125,300$651,300
2024$508,300$115,700$624,000
2024$508,300$115,700$624,000
2024$508,300$115,700$624,000
2024$508,300$115,700$624,000
2023$508,300$115,700$624,000
2023$508,300$115,700$624,000
2023$508,300$115,700$624,000
2023$508,300$115,700$624,000
2023$508,300$115,700$624,000
2022$501,500$96,500$598,000
2022$382,200$96,500$478,700
2022$382,200$96,500$478,700
2022$382,200$96,500$478,700
2021$382,200$96,500$478,700
2021$382,200$96,500$478,700
2021$382,200$96,500$478,700
2021$382,200$96,500$478,700
2020$317,200$85,200$402,400
2020$317,200$85,200$402,400
2020$317,200$85,200$402,400
2020$317,200$85,200$402,400
2019$317,200$85,200$402,400
2019$317,200$85,200$402,400
2019$317,200$85,200$402,400
2019$317,200$85,200$402,400
2019$327,100$72,600$399,700
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2017$0$62,600$62,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 7/ 218/ / Location : 14223 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps