14225 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14225 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ M 7/ 219/ /
Acct#
25198
Owner
KENNEDY, EDWARD ET AL
Total Market Value
$517,900
Appraisal
$517,900
PID
23522
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE II PHASE 7 LOT 219 PF 4/330
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.6244
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,500$126,400$517,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,500$126,400$517,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY, EDWARD ET AL
Address14225 BELLE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1692
Sale Price$459,875
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2356/1
Sale Date05/02/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KENNEDY, EDWARD ET AL$459,87512356/10105/02/2018180002356
NVR INC$80,00016777/10112/15/2017170006777
STICKBOW LLC$0573997/10207/28/2017170003997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,882
Replacement Cost: $390,169
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1882
Fin Basement Area728
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,882 1,882
BSMBasement 1,882 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 468 0
PTOPatio 919 0
   5,551 1,882

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'525.00 UNITS$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,500$126,400$517,900
2025$391,500$126,400$517,900
2025$391,500$126,400$517,900
2024$395,100$116,700$511,800
2024$395,100$116,700$511,800
2024$395,100$116,700$511,800
2024$395,100$116,700$511,800
2023$395,100$116,700$511,800
2023$395,100$116,700$511,800
2023$395,100$116,700$511,800
2023$395,100$116,700$511,800
2023$395,100$116,700$511,800
2022$311,700$97,300$409,000
2022$311,700$97,300$409,000
2022$311,700$97,300$409,000
2022$311,700$97,300$409,000
2021$311,700$97,300$409,000
2021$311,700$97,300$409,000
2021$311,700$97,300$409,000
2021$311,700$97,300$409,000
2020$250,800$86,500$337,300
2020$238,200$86,500$324,700
2020$238,200$86,500$324,700
2020$238,200$86,500$324,700
2019$238,200$86,500$324,700
2019$238,200$86,500$324,700
2019$238,200$86,500$324,700
2019$238,200$86,500$324,700
2019$217,200$73,700$290,900
2018$217,200$73,700$290,900
2018$217,200$73,700$290,900
2018$0$63,700$63,700
2017$0$63,700$63,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,500$126,400$517,900
2025$391,500$126,400$517,900
2025$391,500$126,400$517,900
2024$395,100$116,700$511,800
2024$395,100$116,700$511,800
2024$395,100$116,700$511,800
2024$395,100$116,700$511,800
2023$395,100$116,700$511,800
2023$395,100$116,700$511,800
2023$395,100$116,700$511,800
2023$395,100$116,700$511,800
2023$395,100$116,700$511,800
2022$311,700$97,300$409,000
2022$311,700$97,300$409,000
2022$311,700$97,300$409,000
2022$311,700$97,300$409,000
2021$311,700$97,300$409,000
2021$311,700$97,300$409,000
2021$311,700$97,300$409,000
2021$311,700$97,300$409,000
2020$250,800$86,500$337,300
2020$238,200$86,500$324,700
2020$238,200$86,500$324,700
2020$238,200$86,500$324,700
2019$238,200$86,500$324,700
2019$238,200$86,500$324,700
2019$238,200$86,500$324,700
2019$238,200$86,500$324,700
2019$217,200$73,700$290,900
2018$217,200$73,700$290,900
2018$217,200$73,700$290,900
2018$0$63,700$63,700
2017$0$63,700$63,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 7/ 219/ / Location : 14225 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps