14228 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14228 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ M 7/ 220/ /
Acct#
25199
Owner
LACY, JONATHAN D ET AL
Total Market Value
$637,900
Appraisal
$637,900
PID
23523
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE II PHASE 7 LOT 220 PF 4/330
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5385
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,300$115,600$637,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,300$115,600$637,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLACY, JONATHAN D ET AL
Address14228 BELLE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1690
Sale Price$445,663
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3965/1
Sale Date07/30/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LACY, JONATHAN D ET AL $445,66313965/10107/30/2018180003965
NVR INC $80,00011399/10103/20/2018180001399
STICKBOW LLC$0573997/10207/28/2017170003997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,242
Replacement Cost: $531,611
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$521,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area1097
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,688 1,688
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 294 0
   5,992 3,242

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,300$115,600$637,900
2025$522,300$115,600$637,900
2025$522,300$115,600$637,900
2024$504,500$105,900$610,400
2024$504,500$105,900$610,400
2024$504,500$105,900$610,400
2024$504,500$105,900$610,400
2023$504,500$105,900$610,400
2023$504,500$105,900$610,400
2023$504,500$105,900$610,400
2023$504,500$105,900$610,400
2023$504,500$105,900$610,400
2022$382,400$86,700$469,100
2022$382,400$86,700$469,100
2022$382,400$86,700$469,100
2022$382,400$86,700$469,100
2021$382,400$86,700$469,100
2021$382,400$86,700$469,100
2021$374,500$86,700$461,200
2021$374,500$86,700$461,200
2020$311,200$75,500$386,700
2020$311,200$75,500$386,700
2020$310,900$75,500$386,400
2020$310,900$75,500$386,400
2019$310,900$75,500$386,400
2019$310,900$75,500$386,400
2019$310,900$75,500$386,400
2019$310,900$75,500$386,400
2019$294,900$62,900$357,800
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$62,900$62,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,300$115,600$637,900
2025$522,300$115,600$637,900
2025$522,300$115,600$637,900
2024$504,500$105,900$610,400
2024$504,500$105,900$610,400
2024$504,500$105,900$610,400
2024$504,500$105,900$610,400
2023$504,500$105,900$610,400
2023$504,500$105,900$610,400
2023$504,500$105,900$610,400
2023$504,500$105,900$610,400
2023$504,500$105,900$610,400
2022$382,400$86,700$469,100
2022$382,400$86,700$469,100
2022$382,400$86,700$469,100
2022$382,400$86,700$469,100
2021$382,400$86,700$469,100
2021$382,400$86,700$469,100
2021$374,500$86,700$461,200
2021$374,500$86,700$461,200
2020$311,200$75,500$386,700
2020$311,200$75,500$386,700
2020$310,900$75,500$386,400
2020$310,900$75,500$386,400
2019$310,900$75,500$386,400
2019$310,900$75,500$386,400
2019$310,900$75,500$386,400
2019$310,900$75,500$386,400
2019$294,900$62,900$357,800
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$62,900$62,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 7/ 220/ / Location : 14228 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps