14222 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14222 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ M 7/ 223/ /
Acct#
25202
Owner
SALAHALDEEN, ALAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$571,300
Appraisal
$571,300
PID
23526
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE II PHASE 7 LOT 223 PF 4/330
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5104
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,000$125,300$571,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,000$125,300$571,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSALAHALDEEN, ALAN ET AL
Address14222 BELLE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1690
Sale Price$540,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0150/1
Sale Date01/11/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SALAHALDEEN, ALAN ET AL$540,00010150/10101/11/2023230000150
SCALZO, FRANCIS XAVIER ET AL$413,55812782/10105/24/2018180002782
NVR INC$80,00010380/10101/23/2018180000380
STICKBOW LLC$0573997/10207/28/2017170003997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,488
Replacement Cost: $454,102
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1356
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,132 1,132
BSMBasement 1,356 0
DCKDeck 376 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
PTOPatio 516 0
   5,260 2,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,000$125,300$571,300
2025$446,000$125,300$571,300
2025$446,000$125,300$571,300
2024$420,800$115,700$536,500
2024$420,800$115,700$536,500
2024$420,800$115,700$536,500
2024$420,800$115,700$536,500
2023$420,800$115,700$536,500
2023$420,800$115,700$536,500
2023$420,800$115,700$536,500
2023$420,800$115,700$536,500
2023$420,800$115,700$536,500
2022$270,600$96,500$367,100
2022$270,600$96,500$367,100
2022$270,600$96,500$367,100
2022$270,600$96,500$367,100
2021$270,600$96,500$367,100
2021$270,600$96,500$367,100
2021$270,600$96,500$367,100
2021$270,600$96,500$367,100
2020$222,300$85,100$307,400
2020$222,300$85,100$307,400
2020$222,300$85,100$307,400
2020$222,300$85,100$307,400
2019$222,300$85,100$307,400
2019$219,800$85,100$304,900
2019$219,800$85,100$304,900
2019$219,800$85,100$304,900
2019$208,700$72,600$281,300
2018$208,700$72,600$281,300
2018$235,300$72,600$307,900
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2017$0$62,600$62,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,000$125,300$571,300
2025$446,000$125,300$571,300
2025$446,000$125,300$571,300
2024$420,800$115,700$536,500
2024$420,800$115,700$536,500
2024$420,800$115,700$536,500
2024$420,800$115,700$536,500
2023$420,800$115,700$536,500
2023$420,800$115,700$536,500
2023$420,800$115,700$536,500
2023$420,800$115,700$536,500
2023$420,800$115,700$536,500
2022$270,600$96,500$367,100
2022$270,600$96,500$367,100
2022$270,600$96,500$367,100
2022$270,600$96,500$367,100
2021$270,600$96,500$367,100
2021$270,600$96,500$367,100
2021$270,600$96,500$367,100
2021$270,600$96,500$367,100
2020$222,300$85,100$307,400
2020$222,300$85,100$307,400
2020$222,300$85,100$307,400
2020$222,300$85,100$307,400
2019$222,300$85,100$307,400
2019$219,800$85,100$304,900
2019$219,800$85,100$304,900
2019$219,800$85,100$304,900
2019$208,700$72,600$281,300
2018$208,700$72,600$281,300
2018$235,300$72,600$307,900
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2017$0$62,600$62,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 7/ 223/ / Location : 14222 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps