14220 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14220 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ M 7/ 224/ /
Acct#
25203
Owner
WELCH, DAVID A
Total Market Value
$537,600
Appraisal
$537,600
PID
23527
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE II PHASE 7 LOT 224 PF 4/330
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5104
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$125,300$537,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$125,300$537,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWELCH, DAVID A
Address14220 BELLE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1690
Sale Price$388,770
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2164/1
Sale Date04/25/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WELCH, DAVID A $388,77012164/10104/25/2018180002164
NVR INC$80,00016576/10112/05/2017170006576
STICKBOW LLC$0573997/10207/28/2017170003997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $419,912
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2148
Fin Basement Area1017
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,148 2,148
BSMBasement 2,148 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 416 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   5,312 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$125,300$537,600
2025$412,300$125,300$537,600
2025$412,300$125,300$537,600
2024$416,300$115,700$532,000
2024$416,300$115,700$532,000
2024$416,300$115,700$532,000
2024$416,300$115,700$532,000
2023$416,300$115,700$532,000
2023$416,300$115,700$532,000
2023$416,300$115,700$532,000
2023$416,300$115,700$532,000
2023$416,300$115,700$532,000
2022$324,000$96,500$420,500
2022$324,000$96,500$420,500
2022$324,000$96,500$420,500
2022$324,000$96,500$420,500
2021$324,000$96,500$420,500
2021$324,000$96,500$420,500
2021$324,000$96,500$420,500
2021$324,000$96,500$420,500
2020$263,400$85,100$348,500
2020$263,400$85,100$348,500
2020$263,400$85,100$348,500
2020$263,400$85,100$348,500
2019$263,400$85,100$348,500
2019$263,400$85,100$348,500
2019$263,400$85,100$348,500
2019$263,400$85,100$348,500
2019$240,200$72,600$312,800
2018$240,200$72,600$312,800
2018$237,500$72,600$310,100
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2017$0$62,600$62,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$125,300$537,600
2025$412,300$125,300$537,600
2025$412,300$125,300$537,600
2024$416,300$115,700$532,000
2024$416,300$115,700$532,000
2024$416,300$115,700$532,000
2024$416,300$115,700$532,000
2023$416,300$115,700$532,000
2023$416,300$115,700$532,000
2023$416,300$115,700$532,000
2023$416,300$115,700$532,000
2023$416,300$115,700$532,000
2022$324,000$96,500$420,500
2022$324,000$96,500$420,500
2022$324,000$96,500$420,500
2022$324,000$96,500$420,500
2021$324,000$96,500$420,500
2021$324,000$96,500$420,500
2021$324,000$96,500$420,500
2021$324,000$96,500$420,500
2020$263,400$85,100$348,500
2020$263,400$85,100$348,500
2020$263,400$85,100$348,500
2020$263,400$85,100$348,500
2019$263,400$85,100$348,500
2019$263,400$85,100$348,500
2019$263,400$85,100$348,500
2019$263,400$85,100$348,500
2019$240,200$72,600$312,800
2018$240,200$72,600$312,800
2018$237,500$72,600$310,100
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2017$0$62,600$62,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 7/ 224/ / Location : 14220 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps