14216 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14216 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ M 7/ 226/ /
Acct#
25205
Owner
AZIZ, HAMED JOHN ET UX
Total Market Value
$620,100
Appraisal
$620,100
PID
23528
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE II PHASE 7 LOT 226 PF 4/331
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5104
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,800$125,300$620,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,800$125,300$620,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAZIZ, HAMED JOHN ET UX
Address14216 BELLE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1690
Sale Price$519,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4025/1
Sale Date04/29/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AZIZ, HAMED JOHN ET UX $519,90014025/10104/29/2021210004025
WILSON, JOHN HALLE ET UX $435,00012437/10104/24/2020200002437
WHITE, ROBERT G $413,54011694/10104/03/2018180001694
NVR INC$80,00016377/10111/22/2017170006377
STICKBOW LLC$0573997/10207/28/2017170003997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,262
Replacement Cost: $503,854
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area1232
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,708 1,708
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   5,382 3,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,800$125,300$620,100
2025$494,800$125,300$620,100
2025$494,800$125,300$620,100
2024$474,500$115,700$590,200
2024$474,500$115,700$590,200
2024$474,500$115,700$590,200
2024$474,500$115,700$590,200
2023$474,500$115,700$590,200
2023$474,500$115,700$590,200
2023$474,500$115,700$590,200
2023$474,500$115,700$590,200
2023$474,500$115,700$590,200
2022$358,500$96,500$455,000
2022$358,500$96,500$455,000
2022$358,500$96,500$455,000
2022$358,500$96,500$455,000
2021$358,500$96,500$455,000
2021$358,500$96,500$455,000
2021$358,500$96,500$455,000
2021$358,500$96,500$455,000
2020$312,300$85,100$397,400
2020$312,300$85,100$397,400
2020$312,300$85,100$397,400
2020$307,300$85,100$392,400
2019$307,300$85,100$392,400
2019$307,300$85,100$392,400
2019$307,300$85,100$392,400
2019$307,300$85,100$392,400
2019$291,400$72,600$364,000
2018$291,400$72,600$364,000
2018$291,400$72,600$364,000
2018$29,300$72,600$101,900
2017$0$62,600$62,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,800$125,300$620,100
2025$494,800$125,300$620,100
2025$494,800$125,300$620,100
2024$474,500$115,700$590,200
2024$474,500$115,700$590,200
2024$474,500$115,700$590,200
2024$474,500$115,700$590,200
2023$474,500$115,700$590,200
2023$474,500$115,700$590,200
2023$474,500$115,700$590,200
2023$474,500$115,700$590,200
2023$474,500$115,700$590,200
2022$358,500$96,500$455,000
2022$358,500$96,500$455,000
2022$358,500$96,500$455,000
2022$358,500$96,500$455,000
2021$358,500$96,500$455,000
2021$358,500$96,500$455,000
2021$358,500$96,500$455,000
2021$358,500$96,500$455,000
2020$312,300$85,100$397,400
2020$312,300$85,100$397,400
2020$312,300$85,100$397,400
2020$307,300$85,100$392,400
2019$307,300$85,100$392,400
2019$307,300$85,100$392,400
2019$307,300$85,100$392,400
2019$307,300$85,100$392,400
2019$291,400$72,600$364,000
2018$291,400$72,600$364,000
2018$291,400$72,600$364,000
2018$29,300$72,600$101,900
2017$0$62,600$62,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 7/ 226/ / Location : 14216 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps