14623 MANORWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14623 MANORWOOD DR
Parcel ID
41/ M 8/ 236/ /
Acct#
25216
Owner
MORRIS, LISA ET AL
Total Market Value
$579,000
Appraisal
$579,000
PID
23539
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE II PHASE 8 LOT 236 PF 4/333
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4590
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,200$124,800$579,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,200$124,800$579,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS, LISA ET AL
Address14623 MANORWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4731
Sale Price$406,509
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0530/1
Sale Date02/04/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORRIS, LISA ET AL$406,50910530/10102/04/2019190000530
NVR INC$160,00025056/10110/02/2018180005056
STICKBOW LLC$0573997/10207/28/2017170003997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $456,352
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2240
Fin Basement Area1461
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,240 2,240
BSMBasement 2,240 0
DCKDeck 40 0
GARGarage 452 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
PTOPatio 544 0
PTSStone Patio 468 0
   6,028 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'420.00 UNITS$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,200$124,800$579,000
2025$454,200$124,800$579,000
2025$454,200$124,800$579,000
2024$458,800$115,200$574,000
2024$458,800$115,200$574,000
2024$458,800$115,200$574,000
2024$458,800$115,200$574,000
2023$458,800$115,200$574,000
2023$458,800$115,200$574,000
2023$458,800$115,200$574,000
2023$458,800$115,200$574,000
2023$458,800$115,200$574,000
2022$461,000$96,100$557,100
2022$342,400$96,100$438,500
2022$340,700$96,100$436,800
2022$340,700$96,100$436,800
2021$340,700$96,100$436,800
2021$340,700$96,100$436,800
2021$340,700$96,100$436,800
2021$340,700$96,100$436,800
2020$279,800$84,500$364,300
2020$279,800$84,500$364,300
2020$279,800$84,500$364,300
2020$279,800$84,500$364,300
2019$279,800$84,500$364,300
2019$279,800$84,500$364,300
2019$279,800$84,500$364,300
2019$123,400$84,500$207,900
2019$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2017$0$62,100$62,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,200$124,800$579,000
2025$454,200$124,800$579,000
2025$454,200$124,800$579,000
2024$458,800$115,200$574,000
2024$458,800$115,200$574,000
2024$458,800$115,200$574,000
2024$458,800$115,200$574,000
2023$458,800$115,200$574,000
2023$458,800$115,200$574,000
2023$458,800$115,200$574,000
2023$458,800$115,200$574,000
2023$458,800$115,200$574,000
2022$461,000$96,100$557,100
2022$342,400$96,100$438,500
2022$340,700$96,100$436,800
2022$340,700$96,100$436,800
2021$340,700$96,100$436,800
2021$340,700$96,100$436,800
2021$340,700$96,100$436,800
2021$340,700$96,100$436,800
2020$279,800$84,500$364,300
2020$279,800$84,500$364,300
2020$279,800$84,500$364,300
2020$279,800$84,500$364,300
2019$279,800$84,500$364,300
2019$279,800$84,500$364,300
2019$279,800$84,500$364,300
2019$123,400$84,500$207,900
2019$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2017$0$62,100$62,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 8/ 236/ / Location : 14623 MANORWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps