18181 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18181 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 19/ /
Acct#
2494
Owner
CIESIELCZYK, THOMAS ET UX
Assessed Value
$564,100
Appraisal
$875,000
PID
2354
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLYS FORD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
63.99439
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$570,900$875,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$304,100$570,900$875,000$260,000$564,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCIESIELCZYK, THOMAS ET UX
Address18181 EDWARDS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2428
Sale Price$495,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4993/
Sale Date10/21/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CIESIELCZYK, THOMAS ET UX$495,00024993/ 0110/21/2014140004993
COSTANZO, ROSARIA D TR$011420/0 02/27/20131420
COSTANZO, ROSARIA D$026/0 01/18/20126
COSTANZO, ALBERT C ET UX$130,00000274/265 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,536
Replacement Cost: $386,831
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,695 1,695
FUSFinished Upper Story 841 841
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
OPROpen Porch 260 0
PTOPatio 462 0
   3,418 2,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)63.99
Frontage
Depth
Land$570,900
Clean & Green Value$260,000
Clean & Green Acres48.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$15,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$570,900$875,000
2025$304,100$570,900$875,000
2025$304,100$570,900$875,000
2024$308,900$470,400$779,300
2024$308,900$497,900$806,800
2024$308,900$497,900$806,800
2024$308,900$497,900$806,800
2023$308,900$497,900$806,800
2023$308,900$497,900$806,800
2023$308,900$497,900$806,800
2023$308,900$497,900$806,800
2023$308,900$497,900$806,800
2022$232,200$415,000$647,200
2022$232,200$415,000$647,200
2022$232,200$415,000$647,200
2022$232,200$415,000$647,200
2021$232,200$415,000$647,200
2021$232,200$415,000$647,200
2021$232,200$415,000$647,200
2021$232,200$415,000$647,200
2020$220,300$269,400$489,700
2020$220,300$269,400$489,700
2020$220,300$269,400$489,700
2020$220,300$269,400$489,700
2019$220,300$269,400$489,700
2019$220,300$269,400$489,700
2019$220,300$269,400$489,700
2019$220,300$269,400$489,700
2019$213,300$269,400$482,700
2018$213,300$269,400$482,700
2018$213,300$269,400$482,700
2018$213,300$269,400$482,700
2017$213,300$269,400$482,700
2017$213,300$269,400$482,700
2017$213,300$269,400$482,700

Assessment
2025$304,100$570,900$875,000$231,000$535,100
2025$304,100$570,900$875,000$231,000$535,100
2025$304,100$570,900$875,000$231,000$535,100
2024$308,900$470,400$779,300$212,300$521,200
2024$308,900$497,900$806,800$212,300$521,200
2024$308,900$497,900$806,800$212,300$521,200
2024$308,900$497,900$806,800$212,300$521,200
2023$308,900$497,900$806,800$212,300$521,200
2023$308,900$497,900$806,800$212,300$521,200
2023$308,900$497,900$806,800$212,300$521,200
2023$308,900$497,900$806,800$212,300$521,200
2023$308,900$497,900$806,800$212,300$521,200
2022$232,200$415,000$647,200$174,600$406,800
2022$232,200$415,000$647,200$174,600$406,800
2022$232,200$415,000$647,200$174,600$406,800
2022$232,200$415,000$647,200$174,600$406,800
2021$232,200$415,000$647,200$174,600$406,800
2021$232,200$415,000$647,200$174,600$406,800
2021$232,200$415,000$647,200$174,600$406,800
2021$232,200$415,000$647,200$174,600$406,800
2020$220,300$269,400$489,700$153,500$373,800
2020$220,300$269,400$489,700$153,500$373,800
2020$220,300$269,400$489,700$153,500$373,800
2020$220,300$269,400$489,700$269,400$489,700
2019$220,300$269,400$489,700$269,400$489,700
2019$220,300$269,400$489,700$269,400$489,700
2019$220,300$269,400$489,700$269,400$489,700
2019$220,300$269,400$489,700$269,400$489,700
2019$213,300$269,400$482,700$269,400$482,700
2018$213,300$269,400$482,700$269,400$482,700
2018$213,300$269,400$482,700$269,400$482,700
2018$213,300$269,400$482,700$269,400$482,700
2017$213,300$269,400$482,700$269,400$482,700
2017$213,300$269,400$482,700$269,400$482,700
2017$213,300$269,400$482,700$269,400$482,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 19/ / Location : 18181 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps