14633 MANORWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14633 MANORWOOD DR
Parcel ID
41/ M 8/ 241/ /
Acct#
25221
Owner
DONNER, RAYMOND G ET AL
Total Market Value
$641,300
Appraisal
$641,300
PID
23544
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE II PHASE 8 LOT 241 PF 4/334
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1RA
Historic District
Acres
3.6664
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,600$152,700$641,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,600$152,700$641,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONNER, RAYMOND G ET AL
Address14633 MANORWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4731
Sale Price$483,919
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5231/1
Sale Date10/15/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DONNER, RAYMOND G ET AL$483,91915231/10110/15/2018180005231
NVR INC$80,00012449/10105/08/2018180002449
STICKBOW LLC$0573997/10207/28/2017170003997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,842
Replacement Cost: $497,588
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2152
Fin Basement Area974
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,152 2,152
FUSFinished Upper Story 690 690
BSMBasement 2,152 0
GARGarage 452 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
   5,490 2,842

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
Zoning
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,600$152,700$641,300
2025$488,600$152,700$641,300
2025$488,600$152,700$641,300
2024$493,200$142,700$635,900
2024$493,200$142,700$635,900
2024$493,200$142,700$635,900
2024$493,200$142,700$635,900
2023$493,200$142,700$635,900
2023$493,200$142,700$635,900
2023$493,200$142,700$635,900
2023$493,200$142,700$635,900
2023$493,200$142,700$635,900
2022$378,800$122,700$501,500
2022$378,800$122,700$501,500
2022$378,800$122,700$501,500
2022$378,800$122,700$501,500
2021$378,800$122,700$501,500
2021$378,800$122,700$501,500
2021$378,800$122,700$501,500
2021$378,800$122,700$501,500
2020$313,500$115,200$428,700
2020$313,500$115,200$428,700
2020$313,500$115,200$428,700
2020$313,500$115,200$428,700
2019$313,500$115,200$428,700
2019$313,500$115,200$428,700
2019$313,500$115,200$428,700
2019$313,500$115,200$428,700
2019$284,800$101,500$386,300
2018$0$91,500$91,500
2018$0$91,500$91,500
2018$0$91,500$91,500
2017$0$91,500$91,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,600$152,700$641,300
2025$488,600$152,700$641,300
2025$488,600$152,700$641,300
2024$493,200$142,700$635,900
2024$493,200$142,700$635,900
2024$493,200$142,700$635,900
2024$493,200$142,700$635,900
2023$493,200$142,700$635,900
2023$493,200$142,700$635,900
2023$493,200$142,700$635,900
2023$493,200$142,700$635,900
2023$493,200$142,700$635,900
2022$378,800$122,700$501,500
2022$378,800$122,700$501,500
2022$378,800$122,700$501,500
2022$378,800$122,700$501,500
2021$378,800$122,700$501,500
2021$378,800$122,700$501,500
2021$378,800$122,700$501,500
2021$378,800$122,700$501,500
2020$313,500$115,200$428,700
2020$313,500$115,200$428,700
2020$313,500$115,200$428,700
2020$313,500$115,200$428,700
2019$313,500$115,200$428,700
2019$313,500$115,200$428,700
2019$313,500$115,200$428,700
2019$313,500$115,200$428,700
2019$284,800$101,500$386,300
2018$0$91,500$91,500
2018$0$91,500$91,500
2018$0$91,500$91,500
2017$0$91,500$91,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 8/ 241/ / Location : 14633 MANORWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps