14624 MANORWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14624 MANORWOOD DR
Parcel ID
41/ M 8/ 243/ /
Acct#
25223
Owner
GRAHAM, AMY ET VIR
Total Market Value
$645,600
Appraisal
$645,600
PID
23546
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE II PHASE 8 LOT 243 PF 4/333
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5107
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,300$125,300$645,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,300$125,300$645,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM, AMY ET VIR
Address14624 MANORWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4727
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8390/1
Sale Date09/23/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAHAM, AMY ET VIR $018390/10209/23/2021210008390
CANARD, AMY $429,16016293/10112/17/2018180006293
NVR INC$80,00013989/10107/31/2018180003989
STICKBOW LLC$0573997/10207/28/2017170003997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,242
Replacement Cost: $529,473
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area634
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,688 1,688
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 700 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   5,814 3,242

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,300$125,300$645,600
2025$520,300$125,300$645,600
2025$520,300$125,300$645,600
2024$500,700$115,700$616,400
2024$500,700$115,700$616,400
2024$500,700$115,700$616,400
2024$500,700$115,700$616,400
2023$500,700$115,700$616,400
2023$500,300$115,700$616,000
2023$500,300$115,700$616,000
2023$500,300$115,700$616,000
2023$500,300$115,700$616,000
2022$378,000$96,500$474,500
2022$378,000$96,500$474,500
2022$378,000$96,500$474,500
2022$378,000$96,500$474,500
2021$378,000$96,500$474,500
2021$378,000$96,500$474,500
2021$378,000$96,500$474,500
2021$378,000$96,500$474,500
2020$312,100$85,100$397,200
2020$312,100$85,100$397,200
2020$312,100$85,100$397,200
2020$312,100$85,100$397,200
2019$312,100$85,100$397,200
2019$312,100$85,100$397,200
2019$310,800$85,100$395,900
2019$310,800$85,100$395,900
2019$0$62,600$62,600
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2017$0$62,600$62,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,300$125,300$645,600
2025$520,300$125,300$645,600
2025$520,300$125,300$645,600
2024$500,700$115,700$616,400
2024$500,700$115,700$616,400
2024$500,700$115,700$616,400
2024$500,700$115,700$616,400
2023$500,700$115,700$616,400
2023$500,300$115,700$616,000
2023$500,300$115,700$616,000
2023$500,300$115,700$616,000
2023$500,300$115,700$616,000
2022$378,000$96,500$474,500
2022$378,000$96,500$474,500
2022$378,000$96,500$474,500
2022$378,000$96,500$474,500
2021$378,000$96,500$474,500
2021$378,000$96,500$474,500
2021$378,000$96,500$474,500
2021$378,000$96,500$474,500
2020$312,100$85,100$397,200
2020$312,100$85,100$397,200
2020$312,100$85,100$397,200
2020$312,100$85,100$397,200
2019$312,100$85,100$397,200
2019$312,100$85,100$397,200
2019$310,800$85,100$395,900
2019$310,800$85,100$395,900
2019$0$62,600$62,600
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2017$0$62,600$62,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 8/ 243/ / Location : 14624 MANORWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps