14614 MANORWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14614 MANORWOOD DR
Parcel ID
41/ M 8/ 248/ /
Acct#
25228
Owner
LYON, MARK W ET AL
Total Market Value
$563,500
Appraisal
$563,500
PID
23551
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE II PHASE 8 LOT 248 PF4/333
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4607
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,700$124,800$563,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,700$124,800$563,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYON, MARK W ET AL
Address14614 MANORWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4728
Sale Price$395,255
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1293/1
Sale Date03/25/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LYON, MARK W ET AL$395,25511293/10103/25/2019190001293
NVR INC$80,00015661/10111/06/2018180005661
STICKBOW LLC$0573997/10207/28/2017170003997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $444,917
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2240
Fin Basement Area1422
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,240 2,240
BSMBasement 2,240 0
DCKDeck 152 0
GARGarage 452 0
OPROpen Porch 82 0
   5,166 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
Zoning
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
PATPATIOCVCOVERED168.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,700$124,800$563,500
2025$438,700$124,800$563,500
2025$438,700$124,800$563,500
2024$441,100$115,200$556,300
2024$441,100$115,200$556,300
2024$441,100$115,200$556,300
2024$441,100$115,200$556,300
2023$441,100$115,200$556,300
2023$441,100$115,200$556,300
2023$441,100$115,200$556,300
2023$441,100$115,200$556,300
2023$441,100$115,200$556,300
2022$345,900$96,100$442,000
2022$345,900$96,100$442,000
2022$345,900$96,100$442,000
2022$345,900$96,100$442,000
2021$345,900$96,100$442,000
2021$345,900$96,100$442,000
2021$345,900$96,100$442,000
2021$345,900$96,100$442,000
2020$283,300$84,500$367,800
2020$282,000$84,500$366,500
2020$282,000$84,500$366,500
2020$282,000$84,500$366,500
2019$280,400$84,500$364,900
2019$280,400$84,500$364,900
2019$280,400$84,500$364,900
2019$83,900$74,500$158,400
2019$0$49,700$49,700
2018$0$49,700$49,700
2018$0$49,700$49,700
2018$0$49,700$49,700
2017$0$49,700$49,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,700$124,800$563,500
2025$438,700$124,800$563,500
2025$438,700$124,800$563,500
2024$441,100$115,200$556,300
2024$441,100$115,200$556,300
2024$441,100$115,200$556,300
2024$441,100$115,200$556,300
2023$441,100$115,200$556,300
2023$441,100$115,200$556,300
2023$441,100$115,200$556,300
2023$441,100$115,200$556,300
2023$441,100$115,200$556,300
2022$345,900$96,100$442,000
2022$345,900$96,100$442,000
2022$345,900$96,100$442,000
2022$345,900$96,100$442,000
2021$345,900$96,100$442,000
2021$345,900$96,100$442,000
2021$345,900$96,100$442,000
2021$345,900$96,100$442,000
2020$283,300$84,500$367,800
2020$282,000$84,500$366,500
2020$282,000$84,500$366,500
2020$282,000$84,500$366,500
2019$280,400$84,500$364,900
2019$280,400$84,500$364,900
2019$280,400$84,500$364,900
2019$83,900$74,500$158,400
2019$0$49,700$49,700
2018$0$49,700$49,700
2018$0$49,700$49,700
2018$0$49,700$49,700
2017$0$49,700$49,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 8/ 248/ / Location : 14614 MANORWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps