14612 MANORWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14612 MANORWOOD DR
Parcel ID
41/ M 8/ 249/ /
Acct#
25229
Owner
TIDWELL, JAMES ALAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$630,500
Appraisal
$630,500
PID
23552
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE II PHASE 8 LOT 249 PF 4/333
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4608
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,700$124,800$630,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,700$124,800$630,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIDWELL, JAMES ALAN ET AL
Address14612 MANORWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4728
Sale Price$398,890
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2025/1
Sale Date05/01/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TIDWELL, JAMES ALAN ET AL$398,89012025/10105/01/2019190002025
NVR INC$80,00013630/10107/10/2018180003630
STICKBOW LLC$0573997/10207/28/2017170003997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,242
Replacement Cost: $515,211
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area1400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,688 1,688
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 190 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   5,552 3,242

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,700$124,800$630,500
2025$505,700$124,800$630,500
2025$505,700$124,800$630,500
2024$486,400$115,200$601,600
2024$486,400$115,200$601,600
2024$486,400$115,200$601,600
2024$486,400$115,200$601,600
2023$486,400$115,200$601,600
2023$486,400$115,200$601,600
2023$486,400$115,200$601,600
2023$486,400$115,200$601,600
2023$486,400$115,200$601,600
2022$370,400$96,100$466,500
2022$370,400$96,100$466,500
2022$370,400$96,100$466,500
2022$370,400$96,100$466,500
2021$370,400$96,100$466,500
2021$370,400$96,100$466,500
2021$370,400$96,100$466,500
2021$370,400$96,100$466,500
2020$321,800$84,500$406,300
2020$321,800$84,500$406,300
2020$321,800$84,500$406,300
2020$309,300$84,500$393,800
2019$308,100$84,500$392,600
2019$308,100$84,500$392,600
2019$308,100$84,500$392,600
2019$305,300$74,500$379,800
2019$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2017$0$62,100$62,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,700$124,800$630,500
2025$505,700$124,800$630,500
2025$505,700$124,800$630,500
2024$486,400$115,200$601,600
2024$486,400$115,200$601,600
2024$486,400$115,200$601,600
2024$486,400$115,200$601,600
2023$486,400$115,200$601,600
2023$486,400$115,200$601,600
2023$486,400$115,200$601,600
2023$486,400$115,200$601,600
2023$486,400$115,200$601,600
2022$370,400$96,100$466,500
2022$370,400$96,100$466,500
2022$370,400$96,100$466,500
2022$370,400$96,100$466,500
2021$370,400$96,100$466,500
2021$370,400$96,100$466,500
2021$370,400$96,100$466,500
2021$370,400$96,100$466,500
2020$321,800$84,500$406,300
2020$321,800$84,500$406,300
2020$321,800$84,500$406,300
2020$309,300$84,500$393,800
2019$308,100$84,500$392,600
2019$308,100$84,500$392,600
2019$308,100$84,500$392,600
2019$305,300$74,500$379,800
2019$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2017$0$62,100$62,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 8/ 249/ / Location : 14612 MANORWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps