14475 BLACK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14475 BLACK HILL RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 29/ D1 /
Acct#
25235
Owner
LYLES, DONALD L JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$621,200
Appraisal
$621,200
PID
23558
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/343
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.710
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,200$160,000$621,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,200$160,000$621,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYLES, DONALD L JR ET UX
Address14475 BLACK HILL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2827
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5409/1
Sale Date10/25/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LYLES, DONALD L JR ET UX$015409/10210/25/2018180005409
LYLES, DONALD L JR $014973/10209/28/2018180004973
LYLES, DONALD L JR ET UX$100,00016149/10111/13/2017170006149
CURTIS, JERRY G TR ET AL$034435/10208/16/2017170004435

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $465,059
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,052 2,052
GARGarage 556 0
OPROpen Porch 408 0
PTOPatio 372 0
   3,388 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,200$160,000$621,200
2025$461,200$160,000$621,200
2025$461,200$160,000$621,200
2024$440,700$145,000$585,700
2024$440,700$145,000$585,700
2024$440,700$145,000$585,700
2024$440,700$145,000$585,700
2023$440,700$145,000$585,700
2023$440,700$145,000$585,700
2023$440,700$145,000$585,700
2023$440,700$145,000$585,700
2023$440,700$145,000$585,700
2022$326,200$120,000$446,200
2022$326,200$120,000$446,200
2022$326,200$120,000$446,200
2022$326,200$120,000$446,200
2021$326,200$120,000$446,200
2021$326,200$120,000$446,200
2021$326,200$120,000$446,200
2021$326,200$120,000$446,200
2020$327,800$106,700$434,500
2020$327,800$106,700$434,500
2020$327,800$106,700$434,500
2020$327,800$106,700$434,500
2019$327,800$106,700$434,500
2019$327,800$106,700$434,500
2019$327,800$106,700$434,500
2019$327,800$106,700$434,500
2019$327,800$108,300$436,100
2018$0$95,000$95,000
2018$0$95,000$95,000
2018$0$95,000$95,000
2017$0$95,000$95,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,200$160,000$621,200
2025$461,200$160,000$621,200
2025$461,200$160,000$621,200
2024$440,700$145,000$585,700
2024$440,700$145,000$585,700
2024$440,700$145,000$585,700
2024$440,700$145,000$585,700
2023$440,700$145,000$585,700
2023$440,700$145,000$585,700
2023$440,700$145,000$585,700
2023$440,700$145,000$585,700
2023$440,700$145,000$585,700
2022$326,200$120,000$446,200
2022$326,200$120,000$446,200
2022$326,200$120,000$446,200
2022$326,200$120,000$446,200
2021$326,200$120,000$446,200
2021$326,200$120,000$446,200
2021$326,200$120,000$446,200
2021$326,200$120,000$446,200
2020$327,800$106,700$434,500
2020$327,800$106,700$434,500
2020$327,800$106,700$434,500
2020$327,800$106,700$434,500
2019$327,800$106,700$434,500
2019$327,800$106,700$434,500
2019$327,800$106,700$434,500
2019$327,800$106,700$434,500
2019$327,800$108,300$436,100
2018$0$95,000$95,000
2018$0$95,000$95,000
2018$0$95,000$95,000
2017$0$95,000$95,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 29/ D1 / Location : 14475 BLACK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps