16177 MARATHON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16177 MARATHON DR
Parcel ID
42/ E 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
25237
Owner
MULLEN'S PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$1,238,400
Appraisal
$1,238,400
PID
23560
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 4/344-346
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
1.1553
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$939,600$298,800$1,238,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLEN'S PROPERTIES LLC
Address4663 GOODVIEW RD
GOODVIEW, VA 24095-2624
Sale Price$1,115,814
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0919/1
Sale Date03/01/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULLEN'S PROPERTIES LLC$1,115,81410919/10103/01/2019190000919
PATRIOT LAND GROUP INC$450,00035189/10109/22/2017170005189
LUCKY GROUP LLC$064436/10208/16/2017170004436

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 8,856
Replacement Cost: $414,969
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths3
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 5,236 5,236
AOFOffice 3,620 3,620
OPROpen Porch 336 0
   9,192 8,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$298,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$11,2001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1240.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2025$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2025$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2024$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2024$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2024$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2024$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2023$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2023$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2023$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2023$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2023$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2022$800,400$298,800$1,099,200
2022$674,400$298,800$973,200
2022$674,400$298,800$973,200
2022$674,400$298,800$973,200
2021$674,400$298,800$973,200
2021$674,400$298,800$973,200
2021$674,400$298,800$973,200
2021$674,400$298,800$973,200
2020$559,700$264,100$823,800
2020$559,700$264,100$823,800
2020$559,700$264,100$823,800
2020$559,700$264,100$823,800
2019$559,700$264,100$823,800
2019$559,700$264,100$823,800
2019$96,900$264,100$361,000
2019$96,900$264,100$361,000
2019$0$137,400$137,400
2018$0$137,400$137,400
2018$0$137,400$137,400
2018$0$137,400$137,400
2017$0$137,400$137,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2025$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2025$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2024$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2024$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2024$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2024$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2023$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2023$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2023$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2023$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2023$939,600$298,800$1,238,400
2022$800,400$298,800$1,099,200
2022$674,400$298,800$973,200
2022$674,400$298,800$973,200
2022$674,400$298,800$973,200
2021$674,400$298,800$973,200
2021$674,400$298,800$973,200
2021$674,400$298,800$973,200
2021$674,400$298,800$973,200
2020$559,700$264,100$823,800
2020$559,700$264,100$823,800
2020$559,700$264,100$823,800
2020$559,700$264,100$823,800
2019$559,700$264,100$823,800
2019$559,700$264,100$823,800
2019$96,900$264,100$361,000
2019$96,900$264,100$361,000
2019$0$137,400$137,400
2018$0$137,400$137,400
2018$0$137,400$137,400
2018$0$137,400$137,400
2017$0$137,400$137,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ E 1/ 1/ / Location : 16177 MARATHON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps