16182 MARATHON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16182 MARATHON DR
Parcel ID
42/ E 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
25242
Owner
MULLENS PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$1,112,500
Appraisal
$1,112,500
PID
23565
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6 PF 4/344-346; PF 4/881-882
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
1.0216
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$816,100$296,400$1,112,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLENS PROPERTIES LLC
Address4663 GOODVIEW RD

GOODVIEW, VA 24095-2624
Sale Price$1,200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8167/1
Sale Date09/15/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULLENS PROPERTIES LLC $1,200,00018167/10109/15/2021210008167
PATRIOT LAND GROUP INC$195,00012793/10106/07/2019190002793
LUCKY GROUP LLC$064436/10208/16/2017170004436

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 6,970
Replacement Cost: $380,012
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths3
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 5,030 5,030
AOFOffice 1,940 1,940
OPROpen Porch 360 0
   7,330 6,970

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$296,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2025$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2025$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2024$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2024$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2024$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2024$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2023$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2023$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2023$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2023$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2023$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2022$529,900$296,400$826,300
2022$366,900$296,400$663,300
2022$366,900$296,400$663,300
2022$366,900$296,400$663,300
2021$366,900$296,400$663,300
2021$366,900$296,400$663,300
2021$366,900$296,400$663,300
2021$366,900$296,400$663,300
2020$378,900$260,100$639,000
2020$378,900$260,100$639,000
2020$378,900$260,100$639,000
2020$288,300$260,100$548,400
2019$0$225,100$225,100
2019$0$225,100$225,100
2019$0$225,100$225,100
2019$0$250,100$250,100
2019$0$121,500$121,500
2018$0$121,500$121,500
2018$0$121,500$121,500
2018$0$121,500$121,500
2017$0$121,500$121,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2025$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2025$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2024$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2024$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2024$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2024$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2023$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2023$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2023$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2023$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2023$816,100$296,400$1,112,500
2022$529,900$296,400$826,300
2022$366,900$296,400$663,300
2022$366,900$296,400$663,300
2022$366,900$296,400$663,300
2021$366,900$296,400$663,300
2021$366,900$296,400$663,300
2021$366,900$296,400$663,300
2021$366,900$296,400$663,300
2020$378,900$260,100$639,000
2020$378,900$260,100$639,000
2020$378,900$260,100$639,000
2020$288,300$260,100$548,400
2019$0$225,100$225,100
2019$0$225,100$225,100
2019$0$225,100$225,100
2019$0$250,100$250,100
2019$0$121,500$121,500
2018$0$121,500$121,500
2018$0$121,500$121,500
2018$0$121,500$121,500
2017$0$121,500$121,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ E 1/ 6/ / Location : 16182 MARATHON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps