14363 CLARK MEADOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14363 CLARK MEADOW LN
Parcel ID
30/ 1/ 4/ D /
Acct#
25244
Owner
CHAMPION, ROBERT A TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$662,800
Appraisal
$662,800
PID
23567
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/348 LOT 4D; PF 4/544
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.0324
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,000$191,800$662,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,000$191,800$662,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMPION, ROBERT A TR ET AL
Address14363 CLARK MEADOW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4733
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6461/1
Sale Date11/27/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAMPION, ROBERT A TR ET AL $016461/10211/27/2019190006461
CHAMPION, ROBERT ANTHONY ET UX$103,00015367/10110/23/2018180005367
DAVIS, MAXIE C$024462/10208/18/2017170004462

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,153
Replacement Cost: $457,961
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,153 2,153
GARGarage 1,188 0
OPROpen Porch 85 0
SCRScreened Porch 300 0
   3,726 2,153

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$16,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME384.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,000$191,800$662,800
2025$471,000$191,800$662,800
2025$471,000$191,800$662,800
2024$443,000$148,200$591,200
2024$443,000$148,200$591,200
2024$443,000$148,200$591,200
2024$443,000$148,200$591,200
2023$443,000$148,200$591,200
2023$443,000$148,200$591,200
2023$443,000$148,200$591,200
2023$443,000$148,200$591,200
2023$443,000$148,200$591,200
2022$335,100$133,200$468,300
2022$335,100$133,200$468,300
2022$335,100$133,200$468,300
2022$335,100$133,200$468,300
2021$335,100$133,200$468,300
2021$335,100$133,200$468,300
2021$322,100$133,200$455,300
2021$322,100$133,200$455,300
2020$298,400$121,600$420,000
2020$298,400$121,600$420,000
2020$298,400$121,600$420,000
2020$298,400$121,600$420,000
2019$298,400$121,600$420,000
2019$0$111,600$111,600
2019$0$111,600$111,600
2019$0$111,600$111,600
2019$0$111,600$111,600
2018$0$108,300$108,300
2018$0$108,300$108,300
2018$0$108,300$108,300
2017$0$85,800$85,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,000$191,800$662,800
2025$471,000$191,800$662,800
2025$471,000$191,800$662,800
2024$443,000$148,200$591,200
2024$443,000$148,200$591,200
2024$443,000$148,200$591,200
2024$443,000$148,200$591,200
2023$443,000$148,200$591,200
2023$443,000$148,200$591,200
2023$443,000$148,200$591,200
2023$443,000$148,200$591,200
2023$443,000$148,200$591,200
2022$335,100$133,200$468,300
2022$335,100$133,200$468,300
2022$335,100$133,200$468,300
2022$335,100$133,200$468,300
2021$335,100$133,200$468,300
2021$335,100$133,200$468,300
2021$322,100$133,200$455,300
2021$322,100$133,200$455,300
2020$298,400$121,600$420,000
2020$298,400$121,600$420,000
2020$298,400$121,600$420,000
2020$298,400$121,600$420,000
2019$298,400$121,600$420,000
2019$0$111,600$111,600
2019$0$111,600$111,600
2019$0$111,600$111,600
2019$0$111,600$111,600
2018$0$108,300$108,300
2018$0$108,300$108,300
2018$0$108,300$108,300
2017$0$85,800$85,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ 1/ 4/ D / Location : 14363 CLARK MEADOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps