14412 CLARK MEADOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14412 CLARK MEADOW LN
Parcel ID
30/ 1/ 3/ C /
Acct#
25248
Owner
CHARLTON, VINCENT M ET UX
Total Market Value
$571,900
Appraisal
$571,900
PID
23568
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3B PF 4/349
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.2425
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,800$151,100$571,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,800$151,100$571,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARLTON, VINCENT M ET UX
Address14412 CLARK MEADOW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$430,093
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4718/1
Sale Date07/29/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHARLTON, VINCENT M ET UX $430,09314718/10107/29/2020200004718
TRIGON HOMES LLC$86,00010132/10101/07/2020200000132
LESUEUR, JOSEPH B $011414/10203/22/2018180001414
BROWN, MAXIE CLARK ET VIR$024463/10208/18/2017170004463

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,783
Replacement Cost: $423,487
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1783
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,783 1,783
BSMBasement 1,783 0
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 134 0
PTOPatio 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
TDKTrex Deck 236 0
   4,748 1,783

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL384.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,800$151,100$571,900
2025$420,800$151,100$571,900
2025$420,800$151,100$571,900
2024$401,600$121,100$522,700
2024$401,600$121,100$522,700
2024$401,600$121,100$522,700
2024$401,600$121,100$522,700
2023$401,600$121,100$522,700
2023$397,600$121,100$518,700
2023$397,600$121,100$518,700
2023$397,600$121,100$518,700
2023$397,600$121,100$518,700
2022$303,500$106,100$409,600
2022$303,500$106,100$409,600
2022$303,500$106,100$409,600
2022$303,500$106,100$409,600
2021$303,500$106,100$409,600
2021$303,500$106,100$409,600
2021$302,000$106,100$408,100
2021$302,000$106,100$408,100
2020$293,400$94,500$387,900
2020$249,600$94,500$344,100
2020$0$84,500$84,500
2020$0$84,500$84,500
2019$0$84,500$84,500
2019$0$84,500$84,500
2019$0$84,500$84,500
2019$0$84,500$84,500
2019$0$81,200$81,200
2018$0$81,200$81,200
2018$0$81,200$81,200
2018$0$81,200$81,200
2017$0$58,700$58,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,800$151,100$571,900
2025$420,800$151,100$571,900
2025$420,800$151,100$571,900
2024$401,600$121,100$522,700
2024$401,600$121,100$522,700
2024$401,600$121,100$522,700
2024$401,600$121,100$522,700
2023$401,600$121,100$522,700
2023$397,600$121,100$518,700
2023$397,600$121,100$518,700
2023$397,600$121,100$518,700
2023$397,600$121,100$518,700
2022$303,500$106,100$409,600
2022$303,500$106,100$409,600
2022$303,500$106,100$409,600
2022$303,500$106,100$409,600
2021$303,500$106,100$409,600
2021$303,500$106,100$409,600
2021$302,000$106,100$408,100
2021$302,000$106,100$408,100
2020$293,400$94,500$387,900
2020$249,600$94,500$344,100
2020$0$84,500$84,500
2020$0$84,500$84,500
2019$0$84,500$84,500
2019$0$84,500$84,500
2019$0$84,500$84,500
2019$0$84,500$84,500
2019$0$81,200$81,200
2018$0$81,200$81,200
2018$0$81,200$81,200
2018$0$81,200$81,200
2017$0$58,700$58,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ 1/ 3/ C / Location : 14412 CLARK MEADOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps