853 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
853 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 6/ 1/ A /
Acct#
25254
Owner
ANDERSON 5 LLC
Total Market Value
$406,200
Appraisal
$406,200
PID
23578
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A PF 2/270; INST#18-5140
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.1170
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,400$83,800$406,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,400$83,800$406,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON 5 LLC
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$278,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1401/1
Sale Date03/29/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON 5 LLC$278,00011401/10103/29/2019190001401
ANDERSON & SONS BUILDERS INC$047888/10210/04/2017060007888

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $297,811
Building Percent Good: 108
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
DCKDeck 130 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   1,906 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0103
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,400$83,800$406,200
2025$322,400$83,800$406,200
2025$322,400$83,800$406,200
2024$310,200$63,500$373,700
2024$310,200$63,500$373,700
2024$310,200$63,500$373,700
2024$310,200$63,500$373,700
2023$310,200$63,500$373,700
2023$310,200$63,500$373,700
2023$310,200$63,500$373,700
2023$310,200$63,500$373,700
2023$310,200$63,500$373,700
2022$226,100$63,500$289,600
2022$226,100$63,500$289,600
2022$226,100$63,500$289,600
2022$226,100$63,500$289,600
2021$226,100$63,500$289,600
2021$226,100$63,500$289,600
2021$226,100$63,500$289,600
2021$226,100$63,500$289,600
2020$234,600$37,700$272,300
2020$234,600$37,700$272,300
2020$234,600$37,700$272,300
2020$234,600$37,700$272,300
2019$234,600$37,700$272,300
2019$234,600$37,700$272,300
2019$234,600$37,700$272,300
2019$234,600$37,700$272,300
2019$210,200$33,200$243,400
2018$0$23,200$23,200
2018$0$23,200$23,200
2018$0$23,200$23,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,400$83,800$406,200
2025$322,400$83,800$406,200
2025$322,400$83,800$406,200
2024$310,200$63,500$373,700
2024$310,200$63,500$373,700
2024$310,200$63,500$373,700
2024$310,200$63,500$373,700
2023$310,200$63,500$373,700
2023$310,200$63,500$373,700
2023$310,200$63,500$373,700
2023$310,200$63,500$373,700
2023$310,200$63,500$373,700
2022$226,100$63,500$289,600
2022$226,100$63,500$289,600
2022$226,100$63,500$289,600
2022$226,100$63,500$289,600
2021$226,100$63,500$289,600
2021$226,100$63,500$289,600
2021$226,100$63,500$289,600
2021$226,100$63,500$289,600
2020$234,600$37,700$272,300
2020$234,600$37,700$272,300
2020$234,600$37,700$272,300
2020$234,600$37,700$272,300
2019$234,600$37,700$272,300
2019$234,600$37,700$272,300
2019$234,600$37,700$272,300
2019$234,600$37,700$272,300
2019$210,200$33,200$243,400
2018$0$23,200$23,200
2018$0$23,200$23,200
2018$0$23,200$23,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 6/ 1/ A / Location : 853 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps