9106 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9106 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
49/ / 36/ A1 /
Acct#
25259
Owner
SCHOENEMANN, HERMAN M III ET UX
Total Market Value
$334,000
Appraisal
$334,000
PID
23583
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/380 FROM TM 49-36A
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.565
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,200$99,800$334,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,200$99,800$334,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOENEMANN, HERMAN M III ET UX
Address9108 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8163
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4004/1
Sale Date06/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHOENEMANN, HERMAN M III ET UX $200,00014004/10106/30/2020200004004
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$025839/10110/26/2017170005839

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 910
Replacement Cost: $205,972
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 910 910
CRLCrawl Space 910 0
DCKDeck 110 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   2,184 910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL960.00 UNITS$17,0001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1250.00 UNITS$19,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,200$99,800$334,000
2025$234,200$99,800$334,000
2025$234,200$99,800$334,000
2024$221,300$74,800$296,100
2024$221,300$74,800$296,100
2024$221,300$74,800$296,100
2024$221,300$74,800$296,100
2023$221,300$74,800$296,100
2023$221,300$74,800$296,100
2023$221,300$74,800$296,100
2023$221,300$74,800$296,100
2023$221,300$74,800$296,100
2022$138,100$74,800$212,900
2022$138,100$74,800$212,900
2022$138,100$74,800$212,900
2022$138,100$74,800$212,900
2021$138,100$74,800$212,900
2021$138,100$74,800$212,900
2021$138,100$74,800$212,900
2021$138,100$74,800$212,900
2020$132,000$63,200$195,200
2020$132,000$63,200$195,200
2020$132,000$63,200$195,200
2020$132,000$63,200$195,200
2019$132,000$63,200$195,200
2019$132,000$63,200$195,200
2019$132,000$63,200$195,200
2019$132,000$63,200$195,200
2019$101,900$59,900$161,800
2018$101,900$59,900$161,800
2018$101,900$59,900$161,800
2018$101,900$59,900$161,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,200$99,800$334,000
2025$234,200$99,800$334,000
2025$234,200$99,800$334,000
2024$221,300$74,800$296,100
2024$221,300$74,800$296,100
2024$221,300$74,800$296,100
2024$221,300$74,800$296,100
2023$221,300$74,800$296,100
2023$221,300$74,800$296,100
2023$221,300$74,800$296,100
2023$221,300$74,800$296,100
2023$221,300$74,800$296,100
2022$138,100$74,800$212,900
2022$138,100$74,800$212,900
2022$138,100$74,800$212,900
2022$138,100$74,800$212,900
2021$138,100$74,800$212,900
2021$138,100$74,800$212,900
2021$138,100$74,800$212,900
2021$138,100$74,800$212,900
2020$132,000$63,200$195,200
2020$132,000$63,200$195,200
2020$132,000$63,200$195,200
2020$132,000$63,200$195,200
2019$132,000$63,200$195,200
2019$132,000$63,200$195,200
2019$132,000$63,200$195,200
2019$132,000$63,200$195,200
2019$101,900$59,900$161,800
2018$101,900$59,900$161,800
2018$101,900$59,900$161,800
2018$101,900$59,900$161,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 36/ A1 / Location : 9106 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps