30010 TROTTING TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30010 TROTTING TRL
Parcel ID
69/ / 22/ C /
Acct#
25261
Owner
PAGO, FRANTZ P ET AL
Total Market Value
$591,600
Appraisal
$591,600
PID
23585
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/378 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.5258
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,600$157,000$591,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,600$157,000$591,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGO, FRANTZ P ET AL
Address30010 TROTTING TRL

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1998
Sale Price$538,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0581/1
Sale Date02/14/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAGO, FRANTZ P ET AL$538,00010581/10102/14/2023230000581
JONES, WILLIAM ET UX$399,50014957/10109/18/2019190004957
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$75,00011060/10103/12/2019190001060
BROWN, MARK D ET AL$035724/10210/20/2017170005724

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,828
Replacement Cost: $438,975
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1828
Fin Basement Area1700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,828 1,828
BSMBasement 1,828 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 72 0
   4,258 1,828

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$157,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,600$157,000$591,600
2025$434,600$157,000$591,600
2025$434,600$157,000$591,600
2024$411,000$106,400$517,400
2024$411,000$106,400$517,400
2024$411,000$106,400$517,400
2024$411,000$106,400$517,400
2023$451,400$106,400$557,800
2023$451,400$106,400$557,800
2023$451,400$106,400$557,800
2023$397,600$106,400$504,000
2023$397,600$106,400$504,000
2022$265,100$96,400$361,500
2022$265,100$96,400$361,500
2022$265,100$96,400$361,500
2022$265,100$96,400$361,500
2021$265,100$96,400$361,500
2021$265,100$96,400$361,500
2021$265,100$96,400$361,500
2021$265,100$96,400$361,500
2020$240,700$86,600$327,300
2020$240,700$86,600$327,300
2020$240,700$86,600$327,300
2020$240,700$86,600$327,300
2019$240,700$86,600$327,300
2019$0$76,600$76,600
2019$0$76,600$76,600
2019$0$76,600$76,600
2019$0$76,600$76,600
2018$0$76,600$76,600
2018$0$76,600$76,600
2018$0$76,600$76,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,600$157,000$591,600
2025$434,600$157,000$591,600
2025$434,600$157,000$591,600
2024$411,000$106,400$517,400
2024$411,000$106,400$517,400
2024$411,000$106,400$517,400
2024$411,000$106,400$517,400
2023$451,400$106,400$557,800
2023$451,400$106,400$557,800
2023$451,400$106,400$557,800
2023$397,600$106,400$504,000
2023$397,600$106,400$504,000
2022$265,100$96,400$361,500
2022$265,100$96,400$361,500
2022$265,100$96,400$361,500
2022$265,100$96,400$361,500
2021$265,100$96,400$361,500
2021$265,100$96,400$361,500
2021$265,100$96,400$361,500
2021$265,100$96,400$361,500
2020$240,700$86,600$327,300
2020$240,700$86,600$327,300
2020$240,700$86,600$327,300
2020$240,700$86,600$327,300
2019$240,700$86,600$327,300
2019$0$76,600$76,600
2019$0$76,600$76,600
2019$0$76,600$76,600
2019$0$76,600$76,600
2018$0$76,600$76,600
2018$0$76,600$76,600
2018$0$76,600$76,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 22/ C / Location : 30010 TROTTING TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps