21397 WALKERS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21397 WALKERS LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 22/ D /
Acct#
25262
Owner
BORDEN, KRISTEN A ET VIR
Total Market Value
$653,700
Appraisal
$653,700
PID
23586
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/378 LOT 2; PF 4/746
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.9762
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,400$152,300$653,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,400$152,300$653,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBORDEN, KRISTEN A ET VIR
Address21397 WALKERS LN

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1873
Sale Price$425,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7035/1
Sale Date10/13/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BORDEN, KRISTEN A ET VIR$425,50017035/10110/13/2020200007035
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$60,00011134/10102/24/2020200001134
BROWN, MARK D ET AL$035724/10210/20/2017170005724

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,648
Replacement Cost: $506,420
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1648
Fin Basement Area1318
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,648 1,648
BSMBasement 1,648 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   4,058 1,648

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CKHCHICKEN HOUSETYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,400$152,300$653,700
2025$453,700$152,300$606,000
2025$453,700$152,300$606,000
2024$435,800$107,300$543,100
2024$435,800$107,300$543,100
2024$435,800$107,300$543,100
2024$431,300$107,300$538,600
2023$431,300$107,300$538,600
2023$431,300$107,300$538,600
2023$431,300$107,300$538,600
2023$431,300$107,300$538,600
2023$431,300$107,300$538,600
2022$325,400$97,300$422,700
2022$325,400$97,300$422,700
2022$325,400$97,300$422,700
2022$325,400$97,300$422,700
2021$325,400$97,300$422,700
2021$325,400$97,300$422,700
2021$325,400$97,300$422,700
2021$325,400$97,300$422,700
2020$246,300$87,500$333,800
2020$0$77,500$77,500
2020$0$77,500$77,500
2020$0$73,700$73,700
2019$0$73,700$73,700
2019$0$73,700$73,700
2019$0$73,700$73,700
2019$0$73,700$73,700
2019$0$73,700$73,700
2018$0$73,700$73,700
2018$0$73,700$73,700
2018$0$73,700$73,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,400$152,300$653,700
2025$453,700$152,300$606,000
2025$453,700$152,300$606,000
2024$435,800$107,300$543,100
2024$435,800$107,300$543,100
2024$435,800$107,300$543,100
2024$431,300$107,300$538,600
2023$431,300$107,300$538,600
2023$431,300$107,300$538,600
2023$431,300$107,300$538,600
2023$431,300$107,300$538,600
2023$431,300$107,300$538,600
2022$325,400$97,300$422,700
2022$325,400$97,300$422,700
2022$325,400$97,300$422,700
2022$325,400$97,300$422,700
2021$325,400$97,300$422,700
2021$325,400$97,300$422,700
2021$325,400$97,300$422,700
2021$325,400$97,300$422,700
2020$246,300$87,500$333,800
2020$0$77,500$77,500
2020$0$77,500$77,500
2020$0$73,700$73,700
2019$0$73,700$73,700
2019$0$73,700$73,700
2019$0$73,700$73,700
2019$0$73,700$73,700
2019$0$73,700$73,700
2018$0$73,700$73,700
2018$0$73,700$73,700
2018$0$73,700$73,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 22/ D / Location : 21397 WALKERS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps