695 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
695 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 13/ 567/ /
Acct#
25264
Owner
CRANFORD, WILLIAM MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$502,700
Appraisal
$502,700
PID
23588
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER SUB PHASE 13 LOT 567 PF 4/388
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1476
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,800$111,900$502,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,800$111,900$502,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRANFORD, WILLIAM MICHAEL ET UX
Address695 BLOSSOM TREE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2143
Sale Price$395,138
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5599/1
Sale Date11/02/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRANFORD, WILLIAM MICHAEL ET UX$395,13815599/10111/02/2018180005599
NVR INC$120,00023396/10106/26/2018180003396
LAKEVIEW HP LLC$076215/10211/15/2017170006215

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $398,226
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area792
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 158 0
   4,234 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,800$111,900$502,700
2025$390,800$111,900$502,700
2025$390,800$111,900$502,700
2024$373,700$98,000$471,700
2024$373,700$98,000$471,700
2024$373,700$98,000$471,700
2024$371,900$98,000$469,900
2023$371,900$98,000$469,900
2023$371,900$98,000$469,900
2023$371,900$98,000$469,900
2023$371,900$98,000$469,900
2023$371,900$98,000$469,900
2022$293,200$79,500$372,700
2022$293,200$79,500$372,700
2022$293,200$79,500$372,700
2022$293,200$79,500$372,700
2021$293,200$79,500$372,700
2021$293,200$79,500$372,700
2021$293,200$79,500$372,700
2021$293,200$79,500$372,700
2020$247,700$67,800$315,500
2020$247,700$67,800$315,500
2020$247,700$67,800$315,500
2020$247,700$67,800$315,500
2019$247,700$67,800$315,500
2019$247,700$67,800$315,500
2019$247,700$67,800$315,500
2019$247,700$67,800$315,500
2019$236,200$67,800$304,000
2018$0$54,600$54,600
2018$0$54,600$54,600
2018$0$54,600$54,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,800$111,900$502,700
2025$390,800$111,900$502,700
2025$390,800$111,900$502,700
2024$373,700$98,000$471,700
2024$373,700$98,000$471,700
2024$373,700$98,000$471,700
2024$371,900$98,000$469,900
2023$371,900$98,000$469,900
2023$371,900$98,000$469,900
2023$371,900$98,000$469,900
2023$371,900$98,000$469,900
2023$371,900$98,000$469,900
2022$293,200$79,500$372,700
2022$293,200$79,500$372,700
2022$293,200$79,500$372,700
2022$293,200$79,500$372,700
2021$293,200$79,500$372,700
2021$293,200$79,500$372,700
2021$293,200$79,500$372,700
2021$293,200$79,500$372,700
2020$247,700$67,800$315,500
2020$247,700$67,800$315,500
2020$247,700$67,800$315,500
2020$247,700$67,800$315,500
2019$247,700$67,800$315,500
2019$247,700$67,800$315,500
2019$247,700$67,800$315,500
2019$247,700$67,800$315,500
2019$236,200$67,800$304,000
2018$0$54,600$54,600
2018$0$54,600$54,600
2018$0$54,600$54,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 13/ 567/ / Location : 695 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps