691 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
691 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 13/ 568/ /
Acct#
25265
Owner
BENISH, JOSEPH P JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$419,500
Appraisal
$419,500
PID
23589
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER SUB PHASE 13 LOT 568 PF 4/388
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1520
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$112,000$419,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$112,000$419,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENISH, JOSEPH P JR ET AL
Address691 BLOSSOM TREE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2143
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2498/1
Sale Date04/07/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENISH, JOSEPH P JR ET AL$425,00012498/10104/07/2022220002498
PERDUE, JENNIFER LANE EXE $010043/10303/01/2022220000043
LANE, SALLY J $314,00014695/10107/28/2020200004695
YOWELL, JEAN DIMITRA$312,59515011/10110/01/2018180005011
NVR INC$120,00022572/10105/15/2018180002572
LAKEVIEW HP LLC$076215/10211/15/2017170006215

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $313,229
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1728
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
BSMBasement 1,728 0
DCKDeck 232 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   4,192 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$112,000$419,500
2025$307,500$112,000$419,500
2025$307,500$112,000$419,500
2024$296,300$98,100$394,400
2024$296,300$98,100$394,400
2024$296,300$98,100$394,400
2024$296,300$98,100$394,400
2023$296,300$98,100$394,400
2023$295,400$98,100$393,500
2023$295,400$98,100$393,500
2023$295,400$98,100$393,500
2023$295,400$98,100$393,500
2022$327,800$79,500$407,300
2022$232,000$79,500$311,500
2022$232,000$79,500$311,500
2022$232,000$79,500$311,500
2021$232,000$79,500$311,500
2021$232,000$79,500$311,500
2021$232,000$79,500$311,500
2021$232,000$79,500$311,500
2020$222,700$67,900$290,600
2020$222,700$67,900$290,600
2020$222,700$67,900$290,600
2020$222,700$67,900$290,600
2019$222,700$67,900$290,600
2019$222,700$67,900$290,600
2019$222,700$67,900$290,600
2019$222,700$67,900$290,600
2019$183,500$64,600$248,100
2018$0$54,600$54,600
2018$0$54,600$54,600
2018$0$54,600$54,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$112,000$419,500
2025$307,500$112,000$419,500
2025$307,500$112,000$419,500
2024$296,300$98,100$394,400
2024$296,300$98,100$394,400
2024$296,300$98,100$394,400
2024$296,300$98,100$394,400
2023$296,300$98,100$394,400
2023$295,400$98,100$393,500
2023$295,400$98,100$393,500
2023$295,400$98,100$393,500
2023$295,400$98,100$393,500
2022$327,800$79,500$407,300
2022$232,000$79,500$311,500
2022$232,000$79,500$311,500
2022$232,000$79,500$311,500
2021$232,000$79,500$311,500
2021$232,000$79,500$311,500
2021$232,000$79,500$311,500
2021$232,000$79,500$311,500
2020$222,700$67,900$290,600
2020$222,700$67,900$290,600
2020$222,700$67,900$290,600
2020$222,700$67,900$290,600
2019$222,700$67,900$290,600
2019$222,700$67,900$290,600
2019$222,700$67,900$290,600
2019$222,700$67,900$290,600
2019$183,500$64,600$248,100
2018$0$54,600$54,600
2018$0$54,600$54,600
2018$0$54,600$54,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 13/ 568/ / Location : 691 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps