679 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
679 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 13/ 571/ /
Acct#
25268
Owner
CLAPP, WILLIAM III
Total Market Value
$519,200
Appraisal
$519,200
PID
23592
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER SUB PHASE 13 LOT 571 PF 4/388
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1475
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,300$111,900$519,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,300$111,900$519,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAPP, WILLIAM III
Address679 BLOSSOM TREE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2143
Sale Price$457,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4256/1
Sale Date07/01/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLAPP, WILLIAM III$457,50014256/10207/01/2022220004256
AVERY, CHRISTOPHER ROSS ET AL$367,08014247/10108/14/2018180004247
NVR INC $120,00021801/10104/10/2018180001801
LAKEVIEW HP LLC$076215/10211/15/2017170006215

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,220
Replacement Cost: $451,474
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 260 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
   5,642 3,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,300$111,900$519,200
2025$407,300$111,900$519,200
2025$407,300$111,900$519,200
2024$392,000$98,000$490,000
2024$392,000$98,000$490,000
2024$392,000$98,000$490,000
2024$392,000$98,000$490,000
2023$392,000$98,000$490,000
2023$392,000$98,000$490,000
2023$392,000$98,000$490,000
2023$392,000$98,000$490,000
2023$392,000$98,000$490,000
2022$434,800$79,500$514,300
2022$302,400$79,500$381,900
2022$302,400$79,500$381,900
2022$302,400$79,500$381,900
2021$302,400$79,500$381,900
2021$302,400$79,500$381,900
2021$302,400$79,500$381,900
2021$302,400$79,500$381,900
2020$292,100$67,800$359,900
2020$292,100$67,800$359,900
2020$292,100$67,800$359,900
2020$292,100$67,800$359,900
2019$291,100$67,800$358,900
2019$291,100$67,800$358,900
2019$291,100$67,800$358,900
2019$291,100$67,800$358,900
2019$262,300$64,600$326,900
2018$0$54,600$54,600
2018$0$54,600$54,600
2018$0$54,600$54,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,300$111,900$519,200
2025$407,300$111,900$519,200
2025$407,300$111,900$519,200
2024$392,000$98,000$490,000
2024$392,000$98,000$490,000
2024$392,000$98,000$490,000
2024$392,000$98,000$490,000
2023$392,000$98,000$490,000
2023$392,000$98,000$490,000
2023$392,000$98,000$490,000
2023$392,000$98,000$490,000
2023$392,000$98,000$490,000
2022$434,800$79,500$514,300
2022$302,400$79,500$381,900
2022$302,400$79,500$381,900
2022$302,400$79,500$381,900
2021$302,400$79,500$381,900
2021$302,400$79,500$381,900
2021$302,400$79,500$381,900
2021$302,400$79,500$381,900
2020$292,100$67,800$359,900
2020$292,100$67,800$359,900
2020$292,100$67,800$359,900
2020$292,100$67,800$359,900
2019$291,100$67,800$358,900
2019$291,100$67,800$358,900
2019$291,100$67,800$358,900
2019$291,100$67,800$358,900
2019$262,300$64,600$326,900
2018$0$54,600$54,600
2018$0$54,600$54,600
2018$0$54,600$54,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 13/ 571/ / Location : 679 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps