2015 RILEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2015 RILEY RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 53/ C /
Acct#
25270
Owner
BROWN, PAUL ANTHONY ET AL
Total Market Value
$545,700
Appraisal
$545,700
PID
23594
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/383 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.5000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,400$154,300$545,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,400$154,300$545,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, PAUL ANTHONY ET AL
Address14441 LEE HWY
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-4106
Sale Price$399,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0510/1
Sale Date02/01/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, PAUL ANTHONY ET AL$399,90010510/10102/01/2019190000510
MADA LC$80,00010853/10102/21/2018180000853
HARTZ, BRUCE L$026027/10211/03/2017170006024

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $387,667
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1PERMASTONE
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement 1,568 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
   3,488 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME400.00 UNITS$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,400$154,300$545,700
2025$391,400$154,300$545,700
2025$391,400$154,300$545,700
2024$378,300$114,300$492,600
2024$378,300$114,300$492,600
2024$378,300$114,300$492,600
2024$378,300$114,300$492,600
2023$378,300$114,300$492,600
2023$378,300$114,300$492,600
2023$378,300$114,300$492,600
2023$378,300$114,300$492,600
2023$378,300$114,300$492,600
2022$286,500$109,300$395,800
2022$286,500$109,300$395,800
2022$286,500$109,300$395,800
2022$286,500$109,300$395,800
2021$286,500$109,300$395,800
2021$286,500$109,300$395,800
2021$286,500$109,300$395,800
2021$286,500$109,300$395,800
2020$242,300$94,600$336,900
2020$242,300$94,600$336,900
2020$242,300$94,600$336,900
2020$242,300$94,600$336,900
2019$242,300$94,600$336,900
2019$242,300$94,600$336,900
2019$242,300$94,600$336,900
2019$232,800$94,600$327,400
2019$0$59,300$59,300
2018$0$59,300$59,300
2018$0$59,300$59,300
2018$0$59,300$59,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,400$154,300$545,700
2025$391,400$154,300$545,700
2025$391,400$154,300$545,700
2024$378,300$114,300$492,600
2024$378,300$114,300$492,600
2024$378,300$114,300$492,600
2024$378,300$114,300$492,600
2023$378,300$114,300$492,600
2023$378,300$114,300$492,600
2023$378,300$114,300$492,600
2023$378,300$114,300$492,600
2023$378,300$114,300$492,600
2022$286,500$109,300$395,800
2022$286,500$109,300$395,800
2022$286,500$109,300$395,800
2022$286,500$109,300$395,800
2021$286,500$109,300$395,800
2021$286,500$109,300$395,800
2021$286,500$109,300$395,800
2021$286,500$109,300$395,800
2020$242,300$94,600$336,900
2020$242,300$94,600$336,900
2020$242,300$94,600$336,900
2020$242,300$94,600$336,900
2019$242,300$94,600$336,900
2019$242,300$94,600$336,900
2019$242,300$94,600$336,900
2019$232,800$94,600$327,400
2019$0$59,300$59,300
2018$0$59,300$59,300
2018$0$59,300$59,300
2018$0$59,300$59,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 53/ C / Location : 2015 RILEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps