11166 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11166 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 34/ C /
Acct#
25274
Owner
BALDWIN, KAVITA
Total Market Value
$542,000
Appraisal
$542,000
PID
23598
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/390 PARCEL 1; PF 4/426
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,000$149,000$542,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,000$149,000$542,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDWIN, KAVITA
Address11166 RIXEYVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7157
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5675/1
Sale Date12/09/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALDWIN, KAVITA $550,00015675/10112/09/2024240005675
PETERS, LEONARD J SR ET UX$036270/10211/17/2017170006270

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,798
Replacement Cost: $458,558
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1546
Fin Basement Area1020
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,798 1,798
BSMBasement 1,546 0
CRLCrawl Space 252 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 547 0
   4,715 1,798

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT576.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,000$149,000$542,000
2025$393,000$149,000$542,000
2025$393,000$149,000$542,000
2024$265,700$119,000$384,700
2024$265,700$119,000$384,700
2024$261,000$119,000$380,000
2024$261,000$119,000$380,000
2023$261,000$119,000$380,000
2023$261,000$119,000$380,000
2023$261,000$119,000$380,000
2023$261,000$119,000$380,000
2023$261,000$119,000$380,000
2022$202,800$104,000$306,800
2022$202,800$104,000$306,800
2022$202,800$104,000$306,800
2022$202,800$104,000$306,800
2021$202,800$104,000$306,800
2021$202,800$104,000$306,800
2021$202,800$104,000$306,800
2021$202,800$104,000$306,800
2020$185,000$92,400$277,400
2020$185,000$92,400$277,400
2020$185,000$92,400$277,400
2020$185,000$92,400$277,400
2019$185,000$92,400$277,400
2019$185,000$92,400$277,400
2019$185,000$92,400$277,400
2019$185,000$92,400$277,400
2019$169,100$89,100$258,200
2018$169,100$89,100$258,200
2018$169,100$89,100$258,200
2018$172,500$92,500$265,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,000$149,000$542,000
2025$393,000$149,000$542,000
2025$393,000$149,000$542,000
2024$265,700$119,000$384,700
2024$265,700$119,000$384,700
2024$261,000$119,000$380,000
2024$261,000$119,000$380,000
2023$261,000$88,600$349,600
2023$261,000$88,600$349,600
2023$261,000$88,600$349,600
2023$261,000$88,600$349,600
2023$261,000$88,600$349,600
2022$202,800$73,200$276,000
2022$202,800$73,200$276,000
2022$202,800$73,200$276,000
2022$202,800$73,200$276,000
2021$202,800$73,200$276,000
2021$202,800$73,200$276,000
2021$202,800$73,200$276,000
2021$202,800$73,200$276,000
2020$185,000$61,100$246,100
2020$185,000$61,100$246,100
2020$185,000$61,100$246,100
2020$185,000$92,400$277,400
2019$185,000$92,400$277,400
2019$185,000$92,400$277,400
2019$185,000$92,400$277,400
2019$185,000$92,400$277,400
2019$169,100$89,100$258,200
2018$169,100$89,100$258,200
2018$169,100$89,100$258,200
2018$172,500$92,500$265,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 34/ C / Location : 11166 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps