RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 34/ D /
Acct#
25275
Owner
DONOVAN, NICOLAS B ET UX TR
Assessed Value
$8,100
Appraisal
$196,500
PID
23599
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/390 PARCEL 2; RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.6347
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,100$195,400$196,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,100$195,400$196,500$7,000$8,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONOVAN, NICOLAS B ET UX TR
Address11192 RIXEYVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7157
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4467/1
Sale Date10/04/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DONOVAN, NICOLAS B ET UX TR $034467/10210/04/2024240004467
DONOVAN, NICOLAS BENJAMIN ET UX $625,00034235/10110/13/2023230004235
PETERS, LEONARD J SR ET UX$033394/10108/17/2023230003394
PETERS, LEONARD J SR ET UX$036270/10211/17/2017170006270

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.63
Frontage
Depth
Land$195,400
Clean & Green Value$7,000
Clean & Green Acres11.63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD960.00 UNITS$5001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDMTMETAL640.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,100$195,400$196,500
2025$1,100$195,400$196,500
2025$1,100$195,400$196,500
2024$1,100$149,400$150,500
2024$1,100$149,400$150,500
2024$1,100$149,400$150,500
2024$1,100$149,400$150,500
2023$1,100$149,400$150,500
2023$1,100$182,000$183,100
2023$1,100$182,000$183,100
2023$1,100$182,000$183,100
2023$1,100$182,000$183,100
2022$1,100$160,600$161,700
2022$1,100$160,600$161,700
2022$1,100$160,600$161,700
2022$1,100$160,600$161,700
2021$1,100$160,600$161,700
2021$1,100$160,600$161,700
2021$1,100$160,600$161,700
2021$1,100$160,600$161,700
2020$1,100$147,200$148,300
2020$1,100$147,200$148,300
2020$1,100$147,200$148,300
2020$1,100$147,200$148,300
2019$1,100$147,200$148,300
2019$1,100$147,200$148,300
2019$1,100$147,200$148,300
2019$1,100$147,200$148,300
2019$1,100$147,200$148,300
2018$1,100$147,200$148,300
2018$1,100$147,200$148,300
2018$1,100$147,200$148,300

Assessment
2025$1,100$195,400$196,500$7,000$8,100
2025$1,100$195,400$196,500$7,000$8,100
2025$1,100$195,400$196,500$7,000$8,100
2024$1,100$149,400$150,500$7,500$8,600
2024$1,100$149,400$150,500$7,500$8,600
2024$1,100$149,400$150,500$7,500$8,600
2024$1,100$149,400$150,500$7,500$8,600
2023$1,100$149,400$150,500$7,500$8,600
2023$1,100$182,000$183,100$18,200$19,300
2023$1,100$182,000$183,100$18,200$19,300
2023$1,100$182,000$183,100$18,200$19,300
2023$1,100$182,000$183,100$18,200$19,300
2022$1,100$160,600$161,700$14,700$15,800
2022$1,100$160,600$161,700$14,700$15,800
2022$1,100$160,600$161,700$14,700$15,800
2022$1,100$160,600$161,700$14,700$15,800
2021$1,100$160,600$161,700$14,700$15,800
2021$1,100$160,600$161,700$14,700$15,800
2021$1,100$160,600$161,700$14,700$15,800
2021$1,100$160,600$161,700$14,700$15,800
2020$1,100$147,200$148,300$13,200$14,300
2020$1,100$147,200$148,300$13,200$14,300
2020$1,100$147,200$148,300$13,200$14,300
2020$1,100$147,200$148,300$147,200$148,300
2019$1,100$147,200$148,300$147,200$148,300
2019$1,100$147,200$148,300$147,200$148,300
2019$1,100$147,200$148,300$147,200$148,300
2019$1,100$147,200$148,300$147,200$148,300
2019$1,100$147,200$148,300$147,200$148,300
2018$1,100$147,200$148,300$147,200$148,300
2018$1,100$147,200$148,300$147,200$148,300
2018$1,100$147,200$148,300$147,200$148,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 34/ D / Location : RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps