17213 POOR FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17213 POOR FARM RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 40/ C /
Acct#
25277
Owner
PARTLOW, GEORGE RICHARD ET AL
Total Market Value
$881,000
Appraisal
$881,000
PID
23602
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/399
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.6450
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,100$221,900$881,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,100$221,900$881,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARTLOW, GEORGE RICHARD ET AL
Address17213 POOR FARM RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4404
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4357/1
Sale Date08/20/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARTLOW, GEORGE RICHARD ET AL$014357/10208/20/2019190004357
PARTLOW, GEORGE RICHARD $108,00016528/20112/01/2017170006528
HELMICK FAMILY TRUST LLC$026528/10212/01/2017170006528

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,883
Replacement Cost: $650,868
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$644,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2883
Fin Basement Area225
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL3
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,883 2,883
BSMBasement 2,883 0
GARGarage 823 0
OPROpen Porch 860 0
PTOPatio 694 0
   8,143 2,883

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$221,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RWLRETAINING WALL001.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT330.00 UNITS$1,3001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL660.00 UNITS$13,4001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,100$221,900$881,000
2025$659,100$221,900$881,000
2025$659,100$221,900$881,000
2024$737,500$167,400$904,900
2024$216,900$128,100$345,000
2024$216,900$128,100$345,000
2024$216,900$128,100$345,000
2023$0$147,800$147,800
2023$0$147,800$147,800
2023$0$147,800$147,800
2023$0$147,800$147,800
2023$0$147,800$147,800
2022$0$137,800$137,800
2022$0$137,800$137,800
2022$0$137,800$137,800
2022$0$137,800$137,800
2021$0$137,800$137,800
2021$0$137,800$137,800
2021$0$137,800$137,800
2021$0$137,800$137,800
2020$0$99,600$99,600
2020$0$99,600$99,600
2020$0$99,600$99,600
2020$0$99,600$99,600
2019$0$99,600$99,600
2019$0$99,600$99,600
2019$0$99,600$99,600
2019$0$99,600$99,600
2019$0$99,600$99,600
2018$0$99,600$99,600
2018$0$99,600$99,600
2018$0$99,600$99,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,100$221,900$881,000
2025$659,100$221,900$881,000
2025$659,100$221,900$881,000
2024$737,500$167,400$904,900
2024$216,900$128,100$345,000
2024$216,900$128,100$345,000
2024$216,900$128,100$345,000
2023$0$147,800$147,800
2023$0$147,800$147,800
2023$0$147,800$147,800
2023$0$147,800$147,800
2023$0$147,800$147,800
2022$0$137,800$137,800
2022$0$137,800$137,800
2022$0$137,800$137,800
2022$0$137,800$137,800
2021$0$137,800$137,800
2021$0$137,800$137,800
2021$0$137,800$137,800
2021$0$137,800$137,800
2020$0$99,600$99,600
2020$0$99,600$99,600
2020$0$99,600$99,600
2020$0$99,600$99,600
2019$0$99,600$99,600
2019$0$99,600$99,600
2019$0$99,600$99,600
2019$0$99,600$99,600
2019$0$99,600$99,600
2018$0$99,600$99,600
2018$0$99,600$99,600
2018$0$99,600$99,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 40/ C / Location : 17213 POOR FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps