23878 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23878 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 18/ /
Acct#
2501
Owner
DOBYNS, FRANCES E JEAN EXE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$207,100
Appraisal
$207,100
PID
2361
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,100$90,000$207,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,100$90,000$207,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOBYNS, FRANCES E JEAN EXE ET ALS
Address1003 HERITAGE Pl #203
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22401-2846
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0207/1
Sale Date09/16/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOBYNS, FRANCES E JEAN EXE ET ALS $030207/10309/16/2022220000207
COTTOMS, LILLIAN MARJORIE$01212/184 01/24/20010
COTTOMS, WILLIAM H & LILLIAN$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $171,093
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 152 0
   1,196 1,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL550.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,100$90,000$207,100
2025$117,100$90,000$207,100
2025$117,100$90,000$207,100
2024$114,700$65,000$179,700
2024$114,700$65,000$179,700
2024$114,700$65,000$179,700
2024$114,700$65,000$179,700
2023$114,700$65,000$179,700
2023$114,700$65,000$179,700
2023$114,700$65,000$179,700
2023$114,700$65,000$179,700
2023$114,700$65,000$179,700
2022$86,100$55,000$141,100
2022$86,100$55,000$141,100
2022$86,100$55,000$141,100
2022$86,100$55,000$141,100
2021$86,100$55,000$141,100
2021$86,100$55,000$141,100
2021$86,100$55,000$141,100
2021$86,100$55,000$141,100
2020$75,800$45,200$121,000
2020$75,800$45,200$121,000
2020$75,800$45,200$121,000
2020$75,800$45,200$121,000
2019$75,800$45,200$121,000
2019$75,800$45,200$121,000
2019$75,800$45,200$121,000
2019$75,800$45,200$121,000
2019$70,100$45,200$115,300
2018$70,100$45,200$115,300
2018$70,100$45,200$115,300
2018$70,100$45,200$115,300
2017$70,100$45,200$115,300
2017$70,100$45,200$115,300
2017$70,100$45,200$115,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,100$90,000$207,100
2025$117,100$90,000$207,100
2025$117,100$90,000$207,100
2024$114,700$65,000$179,700
2024$114,700$65,000$179,700
2024$114,700$65,000$179,700
2024$114,700$65,000$179,700
2023$114,700$65,000$179,700
2023$114,700$65,000$179,700
2023$114,700$65,000$179,700
2023$114,700$65,000$179,700
2023$114,700$65,000$179,700
2022$86,100$55,000$141,100
2022$86,100$55,000$141,100
2022$86,100$55,000$141,100
2022$86,100$55,000$141,100
2021$86,100$55,000$141,100
2021$86,100$55,000$141,100
2021$86,100$55,000$141,100
2021$86,100$55,000$141,100
2020$75,800$45,200$121,000
2020$75,800$45,200$121,000
2020$75,800$45,200$121,000
2020$75,800$45,200$121,000
2019$75,800$45,200$121,000
2019$75,800$45,200$121,000
2019$75,800$45,200$121,000
2019$75,800$45,200$121,000
2019$70,100$45,200$115,300
2018$70,100$45,200$115,300
2018$70,100$45,200$115,300
2018$70,100$45,200$115,300
2017$70,100$45,200$115,300
2017$70,100$45,200$115,300
2017$70,100$45,200$115,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 18/ / Location : 23878 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps