24177 RAPIDAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24177 RAPIDAN RD
Parcel ID
75/ / 41/ /
Acct#
25286
Owner
WHITE, DUSTIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$212,900
Appraisal
$212,900
PID
23610
Building Count
1
Legal Description
P/U FROM BLA PF 4-286
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.535
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,500$80,400$212,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,500$80,400$212,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, DUSTIN ET UX
AddressPO BOX 152

MITCHELLS , VA 22729-0152
Sale Price$60,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5412/1
Sale Date09/12/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, DUSTIN ET UX $60,00015412/10109/12/2022220005412
CARPENTER, CAROLINE M$026177/10212/11/2018180006177
CARPENTER, CAROLINE M$060161/10309/18/2018180000161
CARPENTER SEED CLEANING PLANT INC$031520/10203/27/2017170001520

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $174,355
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 590 590
FUSFinished Upper Story 450 450
SLBSlab 590 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 60 0
   1,690 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$80,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,500$80,400$212,900
2025$132,500$80,400$212,900
2025$132,500$80,400$212,900
2024$124,100$70,400$194,500
2024$124,100$70,400$194,500
2024$130,000$70,400$200,400
2024$17,000$70,400$87,400
2023$17,000$70,400$87,400
2023$17,000$70,400$87,400
2023$17,000$70,400$87,400
2023$17,000$70,400$87,400
2023$17,000$70,400$87,400
2022$17,000$60,400$77,400
2022$12,200$60,400$72,600
2022$12,200$60,400$72,600
2022$12,200$60,400$72,600
2021$12,200$60,400$72,600
2021$12,200$60,400$72,600
2021$12,200$60,400$72,600
2021$12,200$60,400$72,600
2020$11,600$50,600$62,200
2020$11,600$50,600$62,200
2020$11,600$50,600$62,200
2020$11,600$50,600$62,200
2019$11,600$50,600$62,200
2019$11,600$50,600$62,200
2019$11,600$50,600$62,200
2019$11,600$50,600$62,200
2019$10,800$50,600$61,400
2018$10,800$50,600$61,400
2018$10,800$50,600$61,400
2018$0$61,400$61,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,500$80,400$212,900
2025$132,500$80,400$212,900
2025$132,500$80,400$212,900
2024$124,100$70,400$194,500
2024$124,100$70,400$194,500
2024$130,000$70,400$200,400
2024$17,000$70,400$87,400
2023$17,000$70,400$87,400
2023$17,000$70,400$87,400
2023$17,000$70,400$87,400
2023$17,000$70,400$87,400
2023$17,000$70,400$87,400
2022$17,000$60,400$77,400
2022$12,200$60,400$72,600
2022$12,200$60,400$72,600
2022$12,200$60,400$72,600
2021$12,200$60,400$72,600
2021$12,200$60,400$72,600
2021$12,200$60,400$72,600
2021$12,200$60,400$72,600
2020$11,600$50,600$62,200
2020$11,600$50,600$62,200
2020$11,600$50,600$62,200
2020$11,600$50,600$62,200
2019$11,600$50,600$62,200
2019$11,600$50,600$62,200
2019$11,600$50,600$62,200
2019$11,600$50,600$62,200
2019$10,800$50,600$61,400
2018$10,800$50,600$61,400
2018$10,800$50,600$61,400
2018$0$61,400$61,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 75/ / 41/ / Location : 24177 RAPIDAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps