9482 BIG HORN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9482 BIG HORN RD
Parcel ID
23/ / 13/ B1 /
Acct#
25289
Owner
ENGH, GERARD A &
Assessed Value
$881,300
Appraisal
$1,218,800
PID
23614
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT 2A PF 4/419-420
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
50.158
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$730,100$488,700$1,218,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$730,100$488,700$1,218,800$151,200$881,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerENGH, GERARD A &
ENGH, PATRICIA F
Address9272 BIG HORN RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734-1769
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 7009/1
Sale Date12/29/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ENGH, GERARD A &$037009/10212/29/2017170007009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 4,500
Replacement Cost: $733,013
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$593,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area300
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace4
Fireplace(s)4
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,820 2,820
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
BSMBasement 300 0
DCKDeck 407 0
OPROpen Porch 442 0
PTOPatio 416 0
   6,065 4,500
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $114,720
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 576 576
OPROpen Porch 65 0
   641 576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)50.16
Frontage
Depth
Land$488,700
Clean & Green Value$151,200
Clean & Green Acres49.16

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1800.00 UNITS$3,6001
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY192.00 UNITS$8001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1664.00 UNITS$3,3001
BTHBATHOUSEFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$3,8001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
WKSWORKSHOPTYTYPICAL256.00 UNITS$3,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$730,100$488,700$1,218,800
2025$730,100$488,700$1,218,800
2025$730,100$488,700$1,218,800
2024$727,900$424,500$1,152,400
2024$727,900$424,500$1,152,400
2024$727,900$424,500$1,152,400
2024$727,900$424,500$1,152,400
2023$727,900$424,500$1,152,400
2023$727,900$424,500$1,152,400
2023$727,900$424,500$1,152,400
2023$727,900$424,500$1,152,400
2023$727,900$424,500$1,152,400
2022$554,700$350,400$905,100
2022$554,700$350,400$905,100
2022$554,700$350,400$905,100
2022$554,700$350,400$905,100
2021$554,700$350,400$905,100
2021$554,700$350,400$905,100
2021$554,700$350,400$905,100
2021$554,700$350,400$905,100
2020$448,500$320,600$769,100
2020$448,500$320,600$769,100
2020$448,500$320,600$769,100
2020$448,500$320,600$769,100
2019$448,500$320,600$769,100
2019$448,500$320,600$769,100
2019$448,500$320,600$769,100
2019$377,600$320,600$698,200
2019$385,900$320,600$706,500
2018$385,900$320,600$706,500
2018$385,900$320,600$706,500
2018$385,900$320,600$706,500

Assessment
2025$730,100$488,700$1,218,800$151,200$881,300
2025$730,100$488,700$1,218,800$151,200$881,300
2025$730,100$488,700$1,218,800$151,200$881,300
2024$727,900$424,500$1,152,400$139,600$867,500
2024$727,900$424,500$1,152,400$139,600$867,500
2024$727,900$424,500$1,152,400$139,600$867,500
2024$727,900$424,500$1,152,400$139,600$867,500
2023$727,900$424,500$1,152,400$139,600$867,500
2023$727,900$424,500$1,152,400$139,600$867,500
2023$727,900$424,500$1,152,400$139,600$867,500
2023$727,900$424,500$1,152,400$139,600$867,500
2023$727,900$424,500$1,152,400$139,600$867,500
2022$554,700$350,400$905,100$108,900$663,600
2022$554,700$350,400$905,100$108,900$663,600
2022$554,700$350,400$905,100$108,900$663,600
2022$554,700$350,400$905,100$108,900$663,600
2021$554,700$350,400$905,100$108,900$663,600
2021$554,700$350,400$905,100$108,900$663,600
2021$554,700$350,400$905,100$108,900$663,600
2021$554,700$350,400$905,100$108,900$663,600
2020$448,500$320,600$769,100$90,300$538,800
2020$448,500$320,600$769,100$90,300$538,800
2020$448,500$320,600$769,100$90,300$538,800
2020$448,500$320,600$769,100$320,600$769,100
2019$448,500$320,600$769,100$320,600$769,100
2019$448,500$320,600$769,100$320,600$769,100
2019$448,500$320,600$769,100$320,600$769,100
2019$377,600$320,600$698,200$320,600$698,200
2019$385,900$320,600$706,500$320,600$706,500
2018$385,900$320,600$706,500$320,600$706,500
2018$385,900$320,600$706,500$320,600$706,500
2018$385,900$320,600$706,500$320,600$706,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 13/ B1 / Location : 9482 BIG HORN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps