KELLYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
KELLYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
45/ / 22/ B2 /
Acct#
25292
Owner
DELANEY, JOSEPH E ET UX
Assessed Value
$13,400
Appraisal
$160,500
PID
23618
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B PF 4/422
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.00
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,000$156,500$160,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$4,000$156,500$160,500$9,400$13,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDELANEY, JOSEPH E ET UX
Address14408 ROGERS FORD RD
SUMERDUCK , VA 22742-2015
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0429/1
Sale Date01/25/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DELANEY, JOSEPH E ET UX$100,00010429/10101/25/2018180000429
PEYTON, RALPH B ET UX$030248/10201/17/2018180000248

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$156,500
Clean & Green Value$9,400
Clean & Green Acres10.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR1980.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,000$156,500$160,500
2025$4,000$156,500$160,500
2025$4,000$156,500$160,500
2024$4,000$118,000$122,000
2024$4,000$118,000$122,000
2024$4,000$118,000$122,000
2024$4,000$118,000$122,000
2023$4,000$118,000$122,000
2023$4,000$118,000$122,000
2023$4,000$118,000$122,000
2023$4,000$118,000$122,000
2023$4,000$118,000$122,000
2022$4,000$108,000$112,000
2022$4,000$108,000$112,000
2022$4,000$108,000$112,000
2022$4,000$108,000$112,000
2021$4,000$108,000$112,000
2021$4,000$108,000$112,000
2021$4,000$108,000$112,000
2021$4,000$108,000$112,000
2020$4,000$98,200$102,200
2020$4,000$98,200$102,200
2020$4,000$98,200$102,200
2020$4,000$98,200$102,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200
2018$0$98,200$98,200
2018$0$98,200$98,200

Assessment
2025$4,000$156,500$160,500$156,500$160,500
2025$4,000$156,500$160,500$156,500$160,500
2025$4,000$156,500$160,500$156,500$160,500
2024$4,000$118,000$122,000$118,000$122,000
2024$4,000$118,000$122,000$118,000$122,000
2024$4,000$118,000$122,000$118,000$122,000
2024$4,000$118,000$122,000$118,000$122,000
2023$4,000$118,000$122,000$118,000$122,000
2023$4,000$118,000$122,000$118,000$122,000
2023$4,000$118,000$122,000$118,000$122,000
2023$4,000$118,000$122,000$118,000$122,000
2023$4,000$118,000$122,000$118,000$122,000
2022$4,000$108,000$112,000$108,000$112,000
2022$4,000$108,000$112,000$108,000$112,000
2022$4,000$108,000$112,000$108,000$112,000
2022$4,000$108,000$112,000$108,000$112,000
2021$4,000$108,000$112,000$108,000$112,000
2021$4,000$108,000$112,000$108,000$112,000
2021$4,000$108,000$112,000$108,000$112,000
2021$4,000$108,000$112,000$108,000$112,000
2020$4,000$98,200$102,200$98,200$102,200
2020$4,000$98,200$102,200$98,200$102,200
2020$4,000$98,200$102,200$98,200$102,200
2020$4,000$98,200$102,200$98,200$102,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200$98,200$98,200
2018$0$98,200$98,200$98,200$98,200
2018$0$98,200$98,200$98,200$98,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ / 22/ B2 / Location : KELLYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps