6566 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6566 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
48/ / 4/ D /
Acct#
25296
Owner
MILLS, WYATT A JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$432,500
Appraisal
$432,500
PID
23622
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/429 PARCEL B RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
22.478
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,700$266,800$432,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,700$266,800$432,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, WYATT A JR ET UX
AddressPO BOX 381
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0381
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0554/1
Sale Date02/01/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, WYATT A JR ET UX$020554/10202/01/2018180000554

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,807
Replacement Cost: $331,499
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1807
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,807 1,807
BSMBasement 1,807 0
COVCovered Patio 1,113 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   4,763 1,807

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$266,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,700$266,800$432,500
2025$165,700$266,800$432,500
2025$165,700$266,800$432,500
2024$159,800$216,100$375,900
2024$159,800$216,100$375,900
2024$159,500$216,100$375,600
2024$159,500$216,100$375,600
2023$159,500$216,100$375,600
2023$159,500$216,100$375,600
2023$159,500$216,100$375,600
2023$159,500$216,100$375,600
2023$159,500$216,100$375,600
2022$5,000$211,800$216,800
2022$5,000$211,800$216,800
2022$5,000$211,800$216,800
2022$5,000$211,800$216,800
2021$5,000$211,800$216,800
2021$5,000$211,800$216,800
2021$5,000$211,800$216,800
2021$5,000$211,800$216,800
2020$5,000$198,000$203,000
2020$5,000$198,000$203,000
2020$5,000$198,000$203,000
2020$5,000$198,000$203,000
2019$5,000$198,000$203,000
2019$5,000$198,000$203,000
2019$5,000$198,000$203,000
2019$5,000$198,000$203,000
2019$5,000$194,700$199,700
2018$5,000$194,700$199,700
2018$95,100$187,900$283,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,700$266,800$432,500
2025$165,700$266,800$432,500
2025$165,700$266,800$432,500
2024$159,800$216,100$375,900
2024$159,800$216,100$375,900
2024$159,500$216,100$375,600
2024$159,500$216,100$375,600
2023$159,500$216,100$375,600
2023$159,500$216,100$375,600
2023$159,500$216,100$375,600
2023$159,500$216,100$375,600
2023$159,500$216,100$375,600
2022$5,000$211,800$216,800
2022$5,000$211,800$216,800
2022$5,000$211,800$216,800
2022$5,000$211,800$216,800
2021$5,000$211,800$216,800
2021$5,000$211,800$216,800
2021$5,000$211,800$216,800
2021$5,000$211,800$216,800
2020$5,000$198,000$203,000
2020$5,000$198,000$203,000
2020$5,000$198,000$203,000
2020$5,000$198,000$203,000
2019$5,000$198,000$203,000
2019$5,000$198,000$203,000
2019$5,000$198,000$203,000
2019$5,000$198,000$203,000
2019$5,000$194,700$199,700
2018$5,000$194,700$199,700
2018$95,100$187,900$283,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 4/ D / Location : 6566 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps