7100 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7100 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 24/ C /
Acct#
25297
Owner
GIBSON, GROVER L II ET UX
Total Market Value
$512,300
Appraisal
$512,300
PID
23623
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PF 4/431
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.8798
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$134,500$512,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$134,500$512,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBSON, GROVER L II ET UX
Address7100 GRIFFINSBURG RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4511
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3278/1
Sale Date06/02/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIBSON, GROVER L II ET UX$380,00013278/10106/02/2020200003278
LANE, ALAN B ET AL $60,00010683/20102/09/2018180000683
HOFFMAN, JAMES S$020683/10202/09/2018180000683

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,857
Replacement Cost: $377,425
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1857
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,857 1,857
BSMBasement 1,857 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 451 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
PTOPatio 520 0
   4,985 1,857

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$134,500$512,300
2025$377,800$134,500$512,300
2025$377,800$134,500$512,300
2024$365,400$99,500$464,900
2024$365,400$99,500$464,900
2024$365,400$99,500$464,900
2024$365,400$99,500$464,900
2023$365,400$99,500$464,900
2023$365,400$99,500$464,900
2023$365,400$99,500$464,900
2023$365,400$99,500$464,900
2023$365,400$99,500$464,900
2022$281,100$94,500$375,600
2022$281,100$94,500$375,600
2022$281,100$94,500$375,600
2022$281,100$94,500$375,600
2021$281,100$94,500$375,600
2021$281,100$94,500$375,600
2021$266,700$94,500$361,200
2021$266,700$94,500$361,200
2020$241,400$82,900$324,300
2020$241,400$82,900$324,300
2020$241,400$82,900$324,300
2020$146,300$82,900$229,200
2019$109,700$82,900$192,600
2019$0$72,900$72,900
2019$0$72,900$72,900
2019$0$72,900$72,900
2019$0$69,600$69,600
2018$0$69,600$69,600
2018$0$69,600$69,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$134,500$512,300
2025$377,800$134,500$512,300
2025$377,800$134,500$512,300
2024$365,400$99,500$464,900
2024$365,400$99,500$464,900
2024$365,400$99,500$464,900
2024$365,400$99,500$464,900
2023$365,400$99,500$464,900
2023$365,400$99,500$464,900
2023$365,400$99,500$464,900
2023$365,400$99,500$464,900
2023$365,400$99,500$464,900
2022$281,100$94,500$375,600
2022$281,100$94,500$375,600
2022$281,100$94,500$375,600
2022$281,100$94,500$375,600
2021$281,100$94,500$375,600
2021$281,100$94,500$375,600
2021$266,700$94,500$361,200
2021$266,700$94,500$361,200
2020$241,400$82,900$324,300
2020$241,400$82,900$324,300
2020$241,400$82,900$324,300
2020$146,300$82,900$229,200
2019$109,700$82,900$192,600
2019$0$72,900$72,900
2019$0$72,900$72,900
2019$0$72,900$72,900
2019$0$69,600$69,600
2018$0$69,600$69,600
2018$0$69,600$69,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 24/ C / Location : 7100 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps