30295 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30295 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
70/ / 6/ A /
Acct#
25303
Owner
COOKE, HOLLY RENEE
Assessed Value
$518,600
Appraisal
$668,100
PID
23629
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHERN WOODS SUB PF 4/435 PARCEL 2A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
22.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,900$262,200$668,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$405,900$262,200$668,100$112,700$518,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOKE, HOLLY RENEE
Address30295 ELEYS FORD RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1925
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2685/1
Sale Date06/03/2024
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOKE, HOLLY RENEE $012685/10406/03/2024240002685
COOKE, IAN JAMES ET UX$106,00012685/10105/21/2018180002685
PARDEE VIRGINIA TIMBER 2 LLC$030998/10202/27/2018180000998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,480
Replacement Cost: $405,986
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1076
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,404 1,404
FFLFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
BSMBasement 1,076 0
DCKDeck 44 0
GARGarage 528 0
   4,128 2,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.53
Frontage
Depth
Land$262,200
Clean & Green Value$112,700
Clean & Green Acres20.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME288.00 UNITS$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,900$262,200$668,100
2025$405,900$262,200$668,100
2025$405,900$262,200$668,100
2024$388,700$211,400$600,100
2024$388,700$211,400$600,100
2024$388,700$211,400$600,100
2024$388,700$211,400$600,100
2023$388,700$211,400$600,100
2023$388,700$211,400$600,100
2023$388,700$211,400$600,100
2023$388,700$211,400$600,100
2023$388,700$211,400$600,100
2022$293,200$173,400$466,600
2022$293,200$173,400$466,600
2022$293,200$173,400$466,600
2022$293,200$173,400$466,600
2021$293,200$173,400$466,600
2021$293,200$173,400$466,600
2021$293,200$173,400$466,600
2021$293,200$173,400$466,600
2020$271,200$163,600$434,800
2020$271,200$163,600$434,800
2020$268,600$163,600$432,200
2020$81,100$163,600$244,700
2019$0$123,900$123,900
2019$0$123,900$123,900
2019$0$123,900$123,900
2019$0$123,900$123,900
2019$0$123,900$123,900
2018$0$123,900$123,900
2018$0$123,900$123,900

Assessment
2025$405,900$262,200$668,100$112,700$518,600
2025$405,900$262,200$668,100$112,700$518,600
2025$405,900$262,200$668,100$112,700$518,600
2024$388,700$211,400$600,100$86,000$474,700
2024$388,700$211,400$600,100$86,000$474,700
2024$388,700$211,400$600,100$86,000$474,700
2024$388,700$211,400$600,100$86,000$474,700
2023$388,700$211,400$600,100$86,000$474,700
2023$388,700$211,400$600,100$86,000$474,700
2023$388,700$211,400$600,100$86,000$474,700
2023$388,700$211,400$600,100$86,000$474,700
2023$388,700$211,400$600,100$86,000$474,700
2022$293,200$173,400$466,600$71,200$364,400
2022$293,200$173,400$466,600$71,200$364,400
2022$293,200$173,400$466,600$71,200$364,400
2022$293,200$173,400$466,600$71,200$364,400
2021$293,200$173,400$466,600$71,200$364,400
2021$293,200$173,400$466,600$71,200$364,400
2021$293,200$173,400$466,600$71,200$364,400
2021$293,200$173,400$466,600$71,200$364,400
2020$271,200$163,600$434,800$61,100$332,300
2020$271,200$163,600$434,800$61,100$332,300
2020$268,600$163,600$432,200$61,100$329,700
2020$81,100$163,600$244,700$163,600$244,700
2019$0$123,900$123,900$123,900$123,900
2019$0$123,900$123,900$123,900$123,900
2019$0$123,900$123,900$123,900$123,900
2019$0$123,900$123,900$123,900$123,900
2019$0$123,900$123,900$123,900$123,900
2018$0$123,900$123,900$123,900$123,900
2018$0$123,900$123,900$123,900$123,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 70/ / 6/ A / Location : 30295 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps