22418 HALLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22418 HALLS RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 51/ A /
Acct#
2503
Owner
BURSEY, DONNA LOUISE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$436,800
Appraisal
$436,800
PID
2363
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PF 5/155
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.167
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,900$99,900$436,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,900$99,900$436,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURSEY, DONNA LOUISE ET VIR
Address22418 HALLS RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1840
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3570/1
Sale Date08/29/2023
Validity Code12

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURSEY, DONNA LOUISE ET VIR $013570/11208/29/2023230003570
BURSEY, DONNA LOUISE ET VIR $10,00011468/10104/17/2023230001468
BURSEY, DONNA LOUISE ET VIR $395,00015140/10108/24/2022220005140
EARLY, KAREN HELENE$280,00012748/10106/05/2019190002748
LEADING EDGE RES INC$42,50014215/10108/13/2018180004215
HIGH HEELED HOUSES LLC$35,00010509/10101/30/2018180000509
WILLIAMS, DOROTHY ET AL LER$010198/10309/30/2015150000198
COTTOMS, EDGAR R$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,194
Replacement Cost: $331,524
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
CRLCrawl Space 1,194 0
DCKDeck 112 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   2,570 1,194

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
CARSCAR SHELTERMTMETAL384.00 UNITS$8001
WKSWORKSHOPFRFRAME672.00 UNITS$10,8001
ECCELECTRIC CAR CHARGERECTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,900$99,900$436,800
2025$336,900$99,900$436,800
2025$336,900$99,900$436,800
2024$327,800$74,900$402,700
2024$327,800$74,900$402,700
2024$327,800$74,900$402,700
2024$327,800$74,900$402,700
2023$327,800$74,900$402,700
2023$327,800$74,900$402,700
2023$327,800$67,100$394,900
2023$327,800$67,100$394,900
2023$327,800$67,100$394,900
2022$258,200$57,100$315,300
2022$189,800$57,100$246,900
2022$189,800$57,100$246,900
2022$189,800$57,100$246,900
2021$189,800$57,100$246,900
2021$189,800$57,100$246,900
2021$189,800$57,100$246,900
2021$189,800$57,100$246,900
2020$181,600$47,300$228,900
2020$181,600$47,300$228,900
2020$181,600$47,300$228,900
2020$181,600$47,300$228,900
2019$181,600$47,300$228,900
2019$181,600$47,300$228,900
2019$181,600$47,300$228,900
2019$5,000$42,300$47,300
2019$6,400$42,300$48,700
2018$75,700$47,300$123,000
2018$75,700$47,300$123,000
2018$75,700$47,300$123,000
2017$75,700$47,300$123,000
2017$75,700$47,300$123,000
2017$75,700$47,300$123,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,900$99,900$436,800
2025$336,900$99,900$436,800
2025$336,900$99,900$436,800
2024$327,800$74,900$402,700
2024$327,800$74,900$402,700
2024$327,800$74,900$402,700
2024$327,800$74,900$402,700
2023$327,800$74,900$402,700
2023$327,800$74,900$402,700
2023$327,800$67,100$394,900
2023$327,800$67,100$394,900
2023$327,800$67,100$394,900
2022$258,200$57,100$315,300
2022$189,800$57,100$246,900
2022$189,800$57,100$246,900
2022$189,800$57,100$246,900
2021$189,800$57,100$246,900
2021$189,800$57,100$246,900
2021$189,800$57,100$246,900
2021$189,800$57,100$246,900
2020$181,600$47,300$228,900
2020$181,600$47,300$228,900
2020$181,600$47,300$228,900
2020$181,600$47,300$228,900
2019$181,600$47,300$228,900
2019$181,600$47,300$228,900
2019$181,600$47,300$228,900
2019$5,000$42,300$47,300
2019$6,400$42,300$48,700
2018$75,700$47,300$123,000
2018$75,700$47,300$123,000
2018$75,700$47,300$123,000
2017$75,700$47,300$123,000
2017$75,700$47,300$123,000
2017$75,700$47,300$123,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 51/ A / Location : 22418 HALLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps