30371 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30371 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
70/ / 6/ B /
Acct#
25304
Owner
BANGALORE, VENKATAKRISHNA ET UX
Assessed Value
$472,400
Appraisal
$637,600
PID
23630
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHERN WOODS SUB PF 4/435 PARCEL 2B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
21.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,500$266,100$637,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$371,500$266,100$637,600$100,900$472,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANGALORE, VENKATAKRISHNA ET UX
Address12493 PFITZNER CT
WOODBRIDGE, VA 22192-5595
Sale Price$104,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5049/1
Sale Date08/10/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANGALORE, VENKATAKRISHNA ET UX $104,90015049/10108/10/2020200005049
PARDEE VIRGINIA TIMBER 2 LLC$030998/10202/27/2018180000998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $375,295
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,268 1,268
FFLFirst Floor 988 988
CRLCrawl Space 988 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   3,836 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.76
Frontage
Depth
Land$266,100
Clean & Green Value$100,900
Clean & Green Acres20.76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,500$266,100$637,600
2025$371,500$266,100$637,600
2025$371,500$266,100$637,600
2024$353,000$216,200$569,200
2024$353,000$216,200$569,200
2024$353,000$216,200$569,200
2024$353,000$216,200$569,200
2023$353,000$216,200$569,200
2023$353,000$216,200$569,200
2023$353,000$216,200$569,200
2023$353,000$216,200$569,200
2023$353,000$216,200$569,200
2022$259,800$179,200$439,000
2022$259,800$179,200$439,000
2022$78,700$179,200$257,900
2022$78,700$179,200$257,900
2021$0$119,700$119,700
2021$0$119,700$119,700
2021$0$119,700$119,700
2021$0$119,700$119,700
2020$0$119,700$119,700
2020$0$119,700$119,700
2020$0$119,700$119,700
2020$0$119,700$119,700
2019$0$119,700$119,700
2019$0$119,700$119,700
2019$0$119,700$119,700
2019$0$119,700$119,700
2019$0$119,700$119,700
2018$0$119,700$119,700
2018$0$119,700$119,700

Assessment
2025$371,500$266,100$637,600$100,900$472,400
2025$371,500$266,100$637,600$100,900$472,400
2025$371,500$266,100$637,600$100,900$472,400
2024$353,000$216,200$569,200$76,000$429,000
2024$353,000$216,200$569,200$76,000$429,000
2024$353,000$216,200$569,200$76,000$429,000
2024$353,000$216,200$569,200$76,000$429,000
2023$353,000$216,200$569,200$76,000$429,000
2023$353,000$216,200$569,200$76,000$429,000
2023$353,000$216,200$569,200$76,000$429,000
2023$353,000$216,200$569,200$76,000$429,000
2023$353,000$216,200$569,200$76,000$429,000
2022$259,800$179,200$439,000$63,100$322,900
2022$259,800$179,200$439,000$63,100$322,900
2022$78,700$179,200$257,900$63,100$141,800
2022$78,700$179,200$257,900$63,100$141,800
2021$0$119,700$119,700$8,400$8,400
2021$0$119,700$119,700$8,400$8,400
2021$0$119,700$119,700$8,400$8,400
2021$0$119,700$119,700$8,400$8,400
2020$0$119,700$119,700$8,100$8,100
2020$0$119,700$119,700$8,100$8,100
2020$0$119,700$119,700$8,100$8,100
2020$0$119,700$119,700$119,700$119,700
2019$0$119,700$119,700$119,700$119,700
2019$0$119,700$119,700$119,700$119,700
2019$0$119,700$119,700$119,700$119,700
2019$0$119,700$119,700$119,700$119,700
2019$0$119,700$119,700$119,700$119,700
2018$0$119,700$119,700$119,700$119,700
2018$0$119,700$119,700$119,700$119,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 70/ / 6/ B / Location : 30371 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps